Make your own free website on Tripod.com

avonsym.gif (2161 bytes)

1999 State Finals Team Results
Nov. 6, 1999
Indiana University, Bloomington   
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 VALPARAISO                 46    4    7   10   11   14   31   67          
      Total time: 1:14:49.53                                                   
         Average:   14:57.91                                                   
   2 LAWRENCE NORTH             91    1    8   20   27   35   69   71          
      Total time: 1:16:00.96                                                   
         Average:   15:12.19                                                   
   3 WEST NOBLE                166   19   30   33   37   47   84  129          
      Total time: 1:18:10.02                                                   
         Average:   15:38.00                                                   
   4 CARMEL                    181   13   21   46   50   51   53   94          
      Total time: 1:18:08.13                                                   
         Average:   15:37.63                                                   
   5 NEW ALBANY                190    2   18   36   66   68   75  127          
      Total time: 1:17:56.87                                                   
         Average:   15:35.37                                                   
   6 MICHIGAN CITY             192   15   16   22   28  111  133  134          
      Total time: 1:18:05.84                                                   
         Average:   15:37.17                                                   
   7 CHESTERTON                221    5   24   42   52   98  105  114          
      Total time: 1:18:34.79                                                   
         Average:   15:42.96                                                   
   8 MARTINSVILLE              261   12   17   43   87  102  108               
      Total time: 1:19:06.68                                                   
         Average:   15:49.34                                                   
   9 LAPORTE                   271   32   39   41   55  104  121  131          
      Total time: 1:19:54.14                                                   
         Average:   15:58.83                                                   
  10 WESTFIELD                 296    9   40   49   81  117  130  135          
      Total time: 1:19:54.06                                                   
         Average:   15:58.81                                                   
  11 FORT WAYNE NORTHROP       310   29   58   72   73   78   96  101          
      Total time: 1:20:23.36                                                   
         Average:   16:04.67                                                   
  12 LAKE CENTRAL              317    3   56   79   82   97  122  125          
      Total time: 1:19:53.79                                                   
         Average:   15:58.76                                                   
  13 WARSAW                    323   34   38   64   74  113  124  136          
      Total time: 1:20:34.37                                                   
         Average:   16:06.87                                                   
  14 BLOOMINGTON SOUTH         330   26   48   65   92   99  126  128          
      Total time: 1:20:32.47                                                   
         Average:   16:06.49                                                   
  15 FLOYD CENTRAL             340    6   57   61  107  109  120  123          
      Total time: 1:20:31.44                                                   
         Average:   16:06.29                                                   
  16 HOMESTEAD                 353   44   63   77   83   86  100  118          
      Total time: 1:20:54.92                                                   
         Average:   16:10.98                                                   
  17 BEN DAVIS                 375   59   60   76   85   95  110  132          
      Total time: 1:21:14.83                                                   
         Average:   16:14.97                                                   
  18 COLUMBUS NORTH            379   25   70   88   93  103  116  119          
      Total time: 1:21:11.91                                                   
         Average:   16:14.38                                                   
  19 BELLMONT                  384   45   54   89   90  106  112  115          
      Total time: 1:21:23.23                                                   
         Average:   16:16.65                                                   
  20 CLARKSVILLE               393   23   62   80   91  137  138  139          
      Total time: 1:22:52.57                                                   
         Average:   16:34.51                                                   

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                          TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   261 DeLaVina, Michelle     11 WHEELER                     14:06.25      
   2   155 Detty, Robyn           11 LAWRENCE NORTH              14:29.41     1
   3   205 Uceny, Morgan           9 PLYMOUTH                    14:38.47      
   4    39 Holman, Winter          9 BROWNSTOWN CENTRAL          14:42.23      
   5   189 Dietrich, Jessica      12 NEW ALBANY                  14:44.09     2
   6   139 Rediaczyk, Tiffany      9 LAKE CENTRAL                14:44.68     3
   7   218 Scully, Jill		11 VALPARAISO                  14:45.69     4
   8    58 Hattendorf, Lindsay    10 CHESTERTON                  14:50.88     5
   9   235 Gall, Jessica          10 WEST LAFAYETTE              14:55.25      
  10    93 Rainville, Megan       10 FLOYD CENTRAL               14:56.98     6
  11   202 Meeks, Crystal         12 NORTH NEWTON                14:57.51      
  12   217 Karas, Natalie         12 VALPARAISO                  14:58.17     7
  13   158 Green, Patty           12 LAWRENCE NORTH              14:58.83     8
  14   252 Diveley, Kendall       10 WESTFIELD                   14:59.36     9
  15     1 Nicholson, Lisa        12 ANDERSON HIGHLAND           14:59.84      
  16   114 Hardenbrook, Megan     10 GARRETT                     15:00.26      
  17   214 Florida, Shawna        10 VALPARAISO                  15:00.66    10
  18   215 Higginbotham, Jaime    11 VALPARAISO                  15:00.96    11
  19   173 Smith, Melody          11 MARTINSVILLE                15:02.17    12
  20    49 Rafferty, Michelle     10 CARMEL                      15:02.56    13
  21   116 Helhowski, Laura       11 HEBRON                      15:03.38      
  22   211 Curtis, Meagan         11 VALPARAISO                  15:04.05    14
  23   198 Pryor, Katy            10 NEW CASTLE                  15:05.22      
  24   175 Bassett, Victoria      11 MICHIGAN CITY               15:06.45    15
  25   201 Schneider, Casey       11 NORTH HARRISON              15:10.32      
  26   178 Detrich, Malia         10 MICHIGAN CITY               15:10.86    16
  27   115 Bucci, Amber           12 HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN       15:11.71      
  28   171 Ribley, Julie          12 MARTINSVILLE                15:12.64    17
  29   193 Overton, Larra         11 NEW ALBANY                  15:16.05    18
  30   240 Harriman, Emily        11 WEST NOBLE                  15:16.72    19
  31   186 Stock, Crystal         12 MOUNT VERNON                15:17.24      
  32   200 Crowder, Jessica       12 NORTH CENTRAL FARMERSBUR    15:17.57      
  33   199 Scaffer, Natalie       11 NEW CASTLE                  15:17.89      
  34   153 Adkisson, Ashlee       12 LAWRENCE NORTH              15:18.25    20
  35    52 Emerson, Lyndsey       12 CENTER GROVE                15:18.82      
  36   222 Ignatoski, Hilary      11 VINCENNES LINCOLN           15:19.10      
  37   128 Kremer, Andrea         12 INDPLS. CHATARD             15:23.30      
  38    88 Vagedes, Erin          12 EDGEWOOD                    15:24.39      
  39    45 Huddleston, Sarah      11 CARMEL                      15:24.82    21
  40   182 Leahy, Kathryn         11 MICHIGAN CITY               15:25.43    22
  41    69 Hamman, Laine          12 CLARKSVILLE                 15:26.51    23
  42    57 Hartford, Nicole       10 CHESTERTON                  15:26.78    24
  43    53 Smart, Dayna           12 CENTER GROVE                15:29.51      
  44    83 Pence, Nicole          10 COLUMBUS NORTH              15:31.57    25
  45   248 Bahler, Christan       11 WESTERN                     15:32.16      
  46    35 Prince, Danielle        9 BLOOMINGTON SOUTH           15:32.54    26
  47   204 Carey, Jamie           12 PENDLETON HEIGHTS           15:32.93      
  48   159 Levoit, Danielle        9 LAWRENCE NORTH              15:33.20    27
  49   183 Leahy, Moira           12 MICHIGAN CITY               15:36.24    28
  50   106 Gaffer, Aubrey         11 FORT WAYNE NORTHROP         15:36.55    29
  51   237 Estep, Susan           12 WEST NOBLE                  15:36.84    30
  52   210 Barger, Brooke	 11 VALPARAISO                  15:37.85    31
  53   147 Ryder, Brandy          12 LAPORTE                     15:38.19    32
  54   207 Rodeghero, Amy         10 RICHMOND                    15:38.47      
  55   241 Johnson, Brenda        10 WEST NOBLE                  15:40.06    33
  56   224 Barlow, Hillary        11 WARSAW                      15:40.32    34
  57   160 Miller, Allison        11 LAWRENCE NORTH              15:41.27    35
  58   194 Rosenbarger, Katherine 11 NEW ALBANY                  15:42.12    36
  59   236 Custer, Gretchen       12 WEST NOBLE                  15:43.88    37
  60   227 Boyd, Summer           12 WARSAW                      15:44.94    38
  61   145 Pattengale, Valerie    12 LAPORTE                     15:45.24    39
  62   208 Koellner, Katie        11 SOUTH BEND ADAMS            15:45.50      
  63   206 Eilar, Stephanie       11 RICHMOND                    15:46.91      
  64   259 Sexton, Brandi         12 WESTFIELD                   15:47.60    40
  65   141 Fischer, Sara          12 LAPORTE                     15:48.47    41
  66    63 Starin, Courtney       11 CHESTERTON                  15:49.02    42
  67   209 Chinn, Katie           11 TELL CITY                   15:49.60      
  68   166 Flynn, Megan            9 MARTINSVILLE                15:50.14    43
  69    89 Young, Kristin         12 EVANSVILLE NORTH            15:50.86      
  70   121 Flora, Darcy           12 HOMESTEAD                   15:51.42    44
  71    11 Thatcher, Stephanie     9 BELLMONT                    15:51.80    45
  72    48 Marshall, Amy          12 CARMEL                      15:52.11    46
  73   244 Rex, Lacy              11 WEST NOBLE                  15:52.52    47
  74    34 Mathias, Jaime          9 BLOOMINGTON SOUTH           15:52.85    48
  75   254 Hadley, Laura          11 WESTFIELD                   15:53.14    49
  76   203 Spangle, Monica        12 NORTHRIDGE                  15:53.52      
  77    43 Ellabarger, Courtney   10 CARMEL                      15:54.11    50
  78    51 Vannatta, Lindsey      12 CARMEL                      15:54.53    51
  79    54 Chase, Carolyn         12 CHESTERTON                  15:55.83    52
  80    50 Urick, Ashley          10 CARMEL                      15:59.17    53
  81     6 Reyling, Margaret      10 BELLMONT                    16:00.46    54
  82   150 Spence, Teresa         11 LAPORTE                     16:00.90    55
  83   140 Simes, Jocelyn         10 LAKE CENTRAL                16:01.28    56
  84    90 Kohler, Rachel         10 FLOYD CENTRAL               16:02.14    57
  85   109 Keplinger, Danielle    12 FORT WAYNE NORTHROP         16:02.93    58
  86    25 White, Leia            10 BEN DAVIS                   16:03.58    59
  87    18 Miller, Raquel         12 BEN DAVIS                   16:03.88    60
  88    97 Tinius, Tricia         12 FLOYD CENTRAL               16:04.41    61
  89    71 Rouse, Andrea          11 CLARKSVILLE                 16:04.70    62
  90   119 Butler, Tracy          10 HOMESTEAD                   16:05.45    63
  91   229 Finch, Jennifer        10 WARSAW                      16:06.04    64
  92    30 Favinger, Chiemi        9 BLOOMINGTON SOUTH           16:06.35    65
  93   188 Burgin, Sarah          11 NEW ALBANY                  16:06.69    66
  94   220 Ziegler, Katie	  9 VALPARAISO                  16:07.59    67
  95   187 Burgin, Melissa         9 NEW ALBANY                  16:07.92    68
  96   154 Aufmann, Jennifer      12 LAWRENCE NORTH              16:09.14    69
  97    84 Sung, Jenny            12 COLUMBUS NORTH              16:09.71    70
  98   162 Roque, Danille          9 LAWRENCE NORTH              16:10.35    71
  99    87 Reger, Alyson          10 DEKALB                      16:12.63      
 100   108 Hernandez, Emily       11 FORT WAYNE NORTHROP         16:13.38    72
 101   112 Simpson, Lauren        10 FORT WAYNE NORTHROP         16:13.77    73
 102   233 Rondeau, Rachel         9 WARSAW                      16:14.55    74
 103   197 Sears, Ashley          11 NEW ALBANY                  16:14.93    75
 104    16 Emborsky, Beth         12 BEN DAVIS                   16:15.55    76
 105   123 McCrory, Anastiasia    11 HOMESTEAD                   16:16.22    77
 106   111 Simpson, Kristen       10 FORT WAYNE NORTHROP         16:16.73    78
 107   134 Human, Christine       11 LAKE CENTRAL                16:17.23    79
 108    68 Hamman, Bailey         10 CLARKSVILLE                 16:17.94    80
 109   251 Dearinger, Mollee      12 WESTFIELD                   16:18.49    81
 110   138 Monzin, Angie          12 LAKE CENTRAL                16:18.85    82
 111   122 Lee, Jennifer          11 HOMESTEAD                   16:19.39    83
 112   247 Wysong, Melissa         9 WEST NOBLE                  16:19.88    84
 113    19 Mynatt, Michele        11 BEN DAVIS                   16:21.97    85
 114   120 Detommaso, Stefanie    11 HOMESTEAD                   16:22.44    86
 115   165 Estell, Kate           12 MARTINSVILLE                16:22.93    87
 116    85 Vanarsdall, Kelsey     12 COLUMBUS NORTH              16:23.49    88
 117     8 Sielschott, Candace    10 BELLMONT                    16:23.98    89
 118     3 Egley, Cassy           11 BELLMONT                    16:24.83    90
 119    73 Stevenson, Meredith    12 CLARKSVILLE                 16:25.54    91
 120    32 Kinser, Amanda          9 BLOOMINGTON SOUTH           16:26.97    92
 121    75 Barbercheck, Amanda    11 COLUMBUS NORTH              16:27.89    93
 122    42 Calhoun, Jaime         10 CARMEL                      16:28.84    94
 123    14 Crawford, Kourtney      9 BEN DAVIS                   16:29.85    95
 124   102 Abels, Kristin          9 FORT WAYNE NORTHROP         16:30.31    96
 125   137 Kovacs, Anne           12 LAKE CENTRAL                16:31.75    97
 126    64 Taylor, Sara           10 CHESTERTON                  16:32.28    98
 127    26 Behney, Monica          9 BLOOMINGTON SOUTH           16:33.76    99
 128   118 Buescher, Leann        12 HOMESTEAD                   16:35.87   100
 129   103 Bohan, Tricia          11 FORT WAYNE NORTHROP         16:38.31   101
 130   172 Russell, Emily         10 MARTINSVILLE                16:38.80   102
 131    82 Pence, Lauren           9 COLUMBUS NORTH              16:39.25   103
 132   142 Fissgus, Cari          12 LAPORTE                     16:41.34   104
 133    62 Packham, Anna          12 CHESTERTON                  16:41.73   105
 134    10 Smith, Allison         11 BELLMONT                    16:42.16   106
 135    91 Minyard, Julia         10 FLOYD CENTRAL               16:42.62   107
 136   167 Frederick, Lyla        11 MARTINSVILLE                16:44.71   108
 137    98 Uhl, Megan              9 FLOYD CENTRAL               16:45.29   109
 138    15 Ehrhardt, Kristin      12 BEN DAVIS                   16:46.51   110
 139   177 Dean, Sara              9 MICHIGAN CITY               16:46.86   111
 140     4 Heimann, Amber         12 BELLMONT                    16:47.27   112
 141   232 Robertson, Amy         11 WARSAW                      16:48.52   113
 142    65 Virtue, Alexis         12 CHESTERTON                  16:51.13   114
 143    12 Thieme, Jessica        11 BELLMONT                    16:53.66   115
 144    76 Eckerie, Katie         10 COLUMBUS NORTH              16:54.48   116
 145   253 Ells, Jessica          12 WESTFIELD                   16:55.47   117
 146   124 Nolting, Katie         10 HOMESTEAD                   16:57.82   118
 147    79 Lukas, Jessica         10 COLUMBUS NORTH              17:00.12   119
 148    94 Simpson, Crystal       12 FLOYD CENTRAL               17:03.62   120
 149   143 Gierke, Jillian        11 LAPORTE                     17:05.43   121
 150   131 Barzen, Kate           11 LAKE CENTRAL                17:05.82   122
 151    92 Prusinski, Erica       10 FLOYD CENTRAL               17:07.99   123
 152   223 Albert, Melonie        10 WARSAW                      17:08.34   124
 153   132 Frost, Lindsay          9 LAKE CENTRAL                17:09.09   125
 154    31 Fehrenbach, Katelin    10 BLOOMINGTON SOUTH           17:09.61   126
 155   190 Gelback, Michelle      12 NEW ALBANY                  17:13.45   127
 156    37 Smith, MACKENZIE       11 BLOOMINGTON SOUTH           17:14.43   128
 157   245 Wysong, Dorothy         9 WEST NOBLE                  17:15.45   129
 158   258 Ramsey, Melissa         9 WESTFIELD                   17:21.58   130
 159   144 Miller, Danielle       10 LAPORTE                     17:46.48   131
 160    23 Smith, Laura            9 BEN DAVIS                   17:54.74   132
 161   174 Bassett, Bethany        9 MICHIGAN CITY               17:59.34   133
 162   180 Gardner, Abby          10 MICHIGAN CITY               18:01.68   134
 163   255 Holaday, Meredith      11 WESTFIELD                   18:17.84   135
 164   231 Noble, Cassie          11 WARSAW                      18:30.90   136
 165    70 Higdon, Miranda        12 CLARKSVILLE                 18:37.88   137
 166    67 Baldwin, Lauren        11 CLARKSVILLE                 21:06.27   138
 167    66 Bagshaw, Andrea        10 CLARKSVILLE                 22:11.12   139

Back
..:
taken from IHSAA :..
A web product of Rob Copeland
updated:  Monday, September 11, 2000