Make your own free website on Tripod.com

avonsym.gif (2161 bytes)

1999 State Finals Team Results
Nov. 6, 1999
Indiana University, Bloomington    
            
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 PORTAGE                    74    2   10   14   20   28   39   51          
      Total time: 1:21:38.94                                                   
         Average:   16:19.79                                                   
   2 FRANKLIN CENTRAL          150    1    3   15   42   89  107  113          
      Total time: 1:22:28.55                                                   
         Average:   16:29.71                                                   
   3 PENN                      183   11   16   19   57   80  101  102          
      Total time: 1:23:59.43                                                   
         Average:   16:47.89                                                   
   4 BLOOMINGTON NORTH         185    4   12   30   65   74  120  126          
      Total time: 1:23:46.99                                                   
         Average:   16:45.40                                                   
   5 CARMEL                    189    6   18   25   69   71   94   98          
      Total time: 1:24:03.54                                                   
         Average:   16:48.71                                                   
   6 DEKALB                    210    9   23   45   56   77   79  137          
      Total time: 1:24:33.63                                                   
         Average:   16:54.73                                                   
   7 WARREN CENTRAL            213   13   35   41   61   63   73   82          
      Total time: 1:24:42.55                                                   
         Average:   16:56.51                                                   
   8 VALPARAISO                222    8   24   29   75   86  127  135          
      Total time: 1:24:37.92                                                   
         Average:   16:55.58                                                   
   9 NEW PRAIRIE               255   27   48   50   62   68   81   87          
      Total time: 1:25:33.70                                                   
         Average:   17:06.74                                                   
  10 FORT WAYNE NORTHROP       262   34   43   54   64   67   78   84          
      Total time: 1:25:40.63                                                   
         Average:   17:08.13                                                   
  11 KANKAKEE VALLEY           272   26   46   49   55   96  117  129          
      Total time: 1:25:45.82                                                   
         Average:   17:09.16                                                   
  12 BROWN COUNTY              274   32   38   44   60  100  111  119          
      Total time: 1:25:44.32                                                   
         Average:   17:08.86                                                   
  13 RICHMOND                  306    5   59   66   70  106  110  115          
      Total time: 1:25:38.38                                                   
         Average:   17:07.68                                                   
  14 ZIONSVILLE                312    7   31   85   90   99  108  131          
      Total time: 1:25:40.51                                                   
         Average:   17:08.10                                                   
  15 WABASH                    331   22   33   40  114  122  123  128          
      Total time: 1:26:49.37                                                   
         Average:   17:21.87                                                   
  16 BLOOMINGTON SOUTH         349   21   36   88   92  112  118  130          
      Total time: 1:26:30.83                                                   
         Average:   17:18.17                                                   
  17 LAWRENCE NORTH            366   37   58   83   91   97  104  109          
      Total time: 1:26:49.05                                                   
         Average:   17:21.81                                                   
  18 NORTHFIELD                377   52   53   76   93  103  124  132          
      Total time: 1:27:01.86                                                   
         Average:   17:24.37                                                   
  19 GIBSON SOUTHERN           463   17   95  105  121  125  136  139          
      Total time: 1:28:36.01                                                   
         Average:   17:43.20                                                   
  20 NEW ALBANY                502   47   72  116  133  134  138  140          
      Total time: 1:30:26.31                                                   
         Average:   18:05.26                                                                  
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                          TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    81 Fisher, Aaron          11 FRANKLIN CENTRAL            15:34.08     1
   2   188 Taylor, Michael        11 PORTAGE                     15:40.38     2
   3    80 Dunn, Brian            12 FRANKLIN CENTRAL            15:52.85     3
   4     5 Canary, Silas          12 BLOOMINGTON NORTH           15:54.47     4
   5   248 Haschel, Michael       10 WINAMAC                     15:59.37      
   6   195 Johnson, Ryan          12 RICHMOND                    15:59.86     5
   7     3 Skiles, Mike           12 BEN DAVIS                   16:01.60      
   8    44 Hinson, Joe            11 CARMEL                      16:03.93     6
   9   251 Christy, Chase         11 ZIONSVILLE                  16:06.02     7
  10   178 Orender, Kyle          12 PLAINFIELD                  16:08.27      
  11   209 Dillabaugh, Joe        11 VALPARAISO                  16:10.21     8
  12   102 MC Kalips, Andrew      12 GOSHEN                      16:10.63      
  13    53 Johnson, Ryan          11 DEKALB                      16:11.39     9
  14    28 Grover, Bret           11 BLUFFTON                    16:11.78      
  15    52 Sweet, Daniel          12 CULVER MILITARY             16:12.12      
  16   187 Smauel, Steve          12 PORTAGE                     16:12.71    10
  17    29 Smitson, Robert        11 BREBEUF                     16:17.01      
  18   177 Stefaniak, Nick        12 PENN                        16:18.22    11
  19     2 Faulk, Jeff            11 BEN DAVIS                   16:20.49      
  20    77 Warrenburg, Ryan       10 FRANKLIN                    16:21.16      
  21    14 Welch, David           11 BLOOMINGTON NORTH           16:21.51    12
  22   236 Harding, Aaron         11 WARREN CENTRAL              16:21.83    13
  23   186 Ritter, Jason          12 PORTAGE                     16:22.11    14
  24   152 Eisterhold, Issac      12 NORTH POSEY                 16:23.04      
  25   247 Fritz, Andrew          12 WINAMAC                     16:27.24      
  26    62 Wolfe, Thomas          11 FAIRFIELD                   16:28.18      
  27    78 Dinges, Nathen         12 FRANKLIN CENTRAL            16:28.51    15
  28   169 Burk, Daniel           12 PENN                        16:28.85    16
  29   165 Persinger, Curtis      12 OWEN VALLEY                 16:30.85      
  30    90 Aydt, Seth             11 GIBSON SOUTHERN             16:31.68    17
  31   114 Kruse, Nick            10 LAKE CENTRAL                16:32.37      
  32    47 Koeppen, Charlie       11 CARMEL                      16:33.30    18
  33   127 Blink, Dustin          12 LOWELL                      16:33.64      
  34   166 Beisel, Jason          11 PENN                        16:34.89    19
  35   190 Zondor, Michael        11 PORTAGE                     16:36.48    20
  36    16 Davis, Jesse           11 BLOOMINGTON SOUTH           16:36.77    21
  37    61 Martin, David          11 EVANSVILLE REITZ            16:38.54      
  38   203 Allen, Ben             10 SOUTH BEND RILEY            16:39.26      
  39   244 Strosnider, Dustin     12 WASHINGTON                  16:39.93      
  40   223 George, Kurtis         12 WABASH                      16:41.03    22
  41   245 Chalfant, Rob          11 WAWASEE                     16:43.25      
  42    56 Vanort, Kaleb          10 DEKALB                      16:43.59    23
  43   212 Hopper, Ryan           11 VALPARAISO                  16:43.93    24
  44    63 Regan, Brad            12 FLOYD CENTRAL               16:44.30      
  45    49 Shaw, Sammy            10 CARMEL                      16:45.30    25
  46    64 Borchelt, Scott        11 FORT WAYNE CONCORDIA        16:45.66      
  47   105 Flory, Simon           12 KANKAKEE VALLEY             16:46.00    26
  48   139 Aurenz, Matthew        12 NEW PRAIRIE                 16:46.36    27
  49   246 Parson, John           12 WEST NOBLE                  16:46.81      
  50   183 Foster, Craig          10 PORTAGE                     16:47.26    28
  51   204 Stengel, Kevin         12 SOUTH VERMILLION            16:47.56      
  52   103 MC Kalips, Jon G       12 GOSHEN                      16:48.01      
  53   210 Fleming, Eric          10 VALPARAISO                  16:48.47    29
  54    60 Hussmann, Matthew      12 EVANSVILLE NORTH            16:48.79      
  55    11 Paulin, Nick           12 BLOOMINGTON NORTH           16:49.06    30
  56   256 Houchens, Daniel        9 ZIONSVILLE                  16:49.33    31
  57    38 Webb, Daniel           12 BROWN COUNTY                16:50.82    32
  58   220 Bayliss, Chris         11 WABASH                      16:51.66    33
  59    69 Hardway, D.Scott       12 FORT WAYNE NORTHROP         16:52.37    34
  60   234 Cole, Brandon           9 WARREN CENTRAL              16:53.38    35
  61    20 Konstanski, Daniel     10 BLOOMINGTON SOUTH           16:53.91    36
  62   123 Shelton, Ken           12 LAWRENCE NORTH              16:54.24    37
  63   207 Threewits, Sean        10 UNION CITY                  16:54.52      
  64   206 Gephart, Nathan        10 TRITON                      16:55.80      
  65    32 Fisher, Daniel         11 BROWN COUNTY                16:56.93    38
  66   181 Cronch, Matt           12 PORTAGE                     16:57.88    39
  67   221 Carpenter, Billy       11 WABASH                      16:58.14    40
  68   235 Green, Tyron           10 WARREN CENTRAL              16:59.83    41
  69    84 Nolan, Justin          12 FRANKLIN CENTRAL            17:00.37    42
  70    72 Peffley, Nathan        12 FORT WAYNE NORTHROP         17:01.11    43
  71    36 Minarik, Jeremy        11 BROWN COUNTY                17:02.04    44
  72   202 Davisson, J            12 SALEM                       17:02.39      
  73    55 Shown, Jordan          12 DEKALB                      17:02.65    45
  74   107 Koslovsky, Ryan        12 KANKAKEE VALLEY             17:03.20    46
  75   151 Redman, Eric           11 NORTH CENTRAL INDPLS        17:03.70      
  76   133 Henderson, Craig       11 NEW ALBANY                  17:04.97    47
  77     1 Henson, Rob            12 AUSTIN                      17:05.42      
  78   148 Snyder, Ryan           12 NEW PRAIRIE                 17:06.00    48
  79   106 Garvey, Jeff           11 KANKAKEE VALLEY             17:07.15    49
  80   142 Gilpin, Jason          12 NEW PRAIRIE                 17:08.04    50
  81   182 Eickson, Tom           11 PORTAGE                     17:08.53    51
  82   153 Cordes, Jason          12 NORTHFIELD                  17:08.92    52
  83   162 Parks, Jason           12 NORTHFIELD                  17:10.13    53
  84    74 Reichert, Brandon      11 FORT WAYNE NORTHROP         17:10.55    54
  85   109 Marshall, Keith        11 KANKAKEE VALLEY             17:10.91    55
  86    58 Wolfe, Josh             9 DEKALB                      17:11.28    56
  87   171 Faltynski, Bruce       11 PENN                        17:11.60    57
  88   118 Gray, Jeff             11 LAWRENCE NORTH              17:11.97    58
  89   196 Mills, Brian           10 RICHMOND                    17:12.40    59
  90    35 McCalla, Aravon        10 BROWN COUNTY                17:12.67    60
  91   237 Hinds, Jerry           11 WARREN CENTRAL              17:13.15    61
  92   140 Aurenz, Michael        12 NEW PRAIRIE                 17:13.54    62
  93   233 Clinard, Robert        11 WARREN CENTRAL              17:14.36    63
  94    75 Schmitz, Andrew        12 FORT WAYNE NORTHROP         17:17.52    64
  95    10 Page, Garrett          10 BLOOMINGTON NORTH           17:18.33    65
  96   198 Scholtes, Kris         12 RICHMOND                    17:18.73    66
  97    70 Leeuw, Christopher     11 FORT WAYNE NORTHROP         17:19.08    67
  98   144 Krawiec, John          10 NEW PRAIRIE                 17:19.76    68
  99    43 Bryenton, Drew         12 CARMEL                      17:20.05    69
 100   193 Gray, David            10 RICHMOND                    17:20.66    70
 101    51 Watts, Jeb             12 CARMEL                      17:20.96    71
 102   205 Clampitt, Jacob        12 SOUTHMONT                   17:21.24      
 103   136 Seacat, Wesley          9 NEW ALBANY                  17:22.28    72
 104   232 Cathcart, Garrett      12 WARREN CENTRAL              17:23.19    73
 105    15 Yoder, Peter           12 BLOOMINGTON NORTH           17:23.62    74
 106   208 Costakis, Matt         10 VALPARAISO                  17:24.06    75
 107   161 Neale, Jared           11 NORTHFIELD                  17:24.41    76
 108    59 Wolff, Scott           12 DEKALB                      17:24.72    77
 109    68 Garcia, Derek          12 FORT WAYNE NORTHROP         17:25.01    78
 110    54 Lyne, Tim              12 DEKALB                      17:25.32    79
 111   167 Beisel, Josh           11 PENN                        17:25.87    80
 112   143 Kolar, Timothy         11 NEW PRAIRIE                 17:26.27    81
 113   242 Smith, Jason           11 WARREN CENTRAL              17:27.91    82
 114   117 Freije, Tony           10 LAWRENCE NORTH              17:29.53    83
 115    76 Zepeda, Christopher    11 FORT WAYNE NORTHROP         17:30.17    84
 116   252 Curry, Guy             11 ZIONSVILLE                  17:30.71    85
 117   215 Kominiak, Jason        12 VALPARAISO                  17:31.25    86
 118   141 Geddes, Justin         12 NEW PRAIRIE                 17:31.90    87
 119    22 Moore, Adam            10 BLOOMINGTON SOUTH           17:32.29    88
 120    82 Marlin, Sam            11 FRANKLIN CENTRAL            17:32.74    89
 121   259 Stacy, Ryan            12 ZIONSVILLE                  17:33.51    90
 122   119 Little, Craig          11 LAWRENCE NORTH              17:33.99    91
 123    26 Saulter, Bruce         11 BLOOMINGTON SOUTH           17:34.26    92
 124   156 Haupert, Darrin        11 NORTHFIELD                  17:35.44    93
 125    46 Jones, Chase           11 CARMEL                      17:36.06    94
 126   101 Wilzbacher, Nathan     12 GIBSON SOUTHERN             17:37.80    95
 127   112 Polomchak, Johnathon   10 KANKAKEE VALLEY             17:38.56    96
 128   116 Coala, Billy           11 LAWRENCE NORTH              17:39.32    97
 129    41 Arnold, Matt           12 CARMEL                      17:40.09    98
 130   249 Brown, Frank           11 ZIONSVILLE                  17:40.94    99
 131    30 Bowman, Sean            9 BROWN COUNTY                17:41.86   100
 132   174 Rzepka, Corey          11 PENN                        17:42.38   101
 133   175 Rzepka, Kyle           11 PENN                        17:42.66   102
 134   164 Walker, Nick           10 NORTHFIELD                  17:42.96   103
 135   122 Rigsby, Jayson         12 LAWRENCE NORTH              17:44.28   104
 136   100 Stunkel, Bryan         10 GIBSON SOUTHERN             17:46.23   105
 137   201 Wooldridge, Sean       12 RICHMOND                    17:46.73   106
 138    87 Sachse, Chris          11 FRANKLIN CENTRAL            17:47.70   107
 139   257 Houchens, David        12 ZIONSVILLE                  17:49.79   108
 140   121 Moore, Drew            11 LAWRENCE NORTH              17:50.58   109
 141   200 Wooldridge, Eric       11 RICHMOND                    17:50.93   110
 142    34 Gott, Jeffrey          10 BROWN COUNTY                17:52.47   111
 143    24 Redmon, Daniel         11 BLOOMINGTON SOUTH           17:53.60   112
 144    83 Miller, Denny           9 FRANKLIN CENTRAL            17:54.41   113
 145   227 Nimmo, Mike            11 WABASH                      17:55.84   114
 146   197 Reynolds, Blake        12 RICHMOND                    17:57.37   115
 147   130 Bozich, Alex           12 NEW ALBANY                  17:59.28   116
 148   111 Polomchak, David        9 KANKAKEE VALLEY             18:00.14   117
 149    17 Dorais, Jason          12 BLOOMINGTON SOUTH           18:04.15   118
 150    31 Curtin, Christopher     9 BROWN COUNTY                18:05.59   119
 151    13 Reed, Steve             9 BLOOMINGTON NORTH           18:08.80   120
 152    99 Spindler, Nathan       10 GIBSON SOUTHERN             18:10.28   121
 153   231 White, Mike            12 WABASH                      18:22.70   122
 154   229 Sundheimer, Aaron      10 WABASH                      18:23.24   123
 155   158 Mann, Jared            10 NORTHFIELD                  18:29.36   124
 156    97 Schulze, Alan          11 GIBSON SOUTHERN             18:30.02   125
 157    12 Peterson, Rick         12 BLOOMINGTON NORTH           18:31.86   126
 158   219 Wonsetler, Brian       12 VALPARAISO                  18:33.15   127
 159   222 Gatchel, Chris          9 WABASH                      18:36.53   128
 160   104 Fischer, Christoper    10 KANKAKEE VALLEY             18:41.60   129
 161    23 Payne, Jared           10 BLOOMINGTON SOUTH           18:43.71   130
 162   260 Umeno, Yoshitaka       12 ZIONSVILLE                  18:45.71   131
 163   160 Mirante, Stephen       10 NORTHFIELD                  18:52.02   132
 164   138 Woten, Joseph          12 NEW ALBANY                  18:55.84   133
 165   131 Burton, Daniel          9 NEW ALBANY                  19:03.94   134
 166   211 Hoard, Matt            12 VALPARAISO                  19:05.13   135
 167    98 Spindler, Jonathan     10 GIBSON SOUTHERN             19:10.59   136
 168    57 Winkler, Maury         10 DEKALB                      19:29.86   137
 169   132 Garrett, Nathaniel     11 NEW ALBANY                  19:42.83   138
 170    92 Ivy, Nicholas          11 GIBSON SOUTHERN             19:42.83   139
 171   135 Perry, Donald           9 NEW ALBANY                  19:42.83   140


Back
..:
taken from IHSAA :..
A web product of Rob Copeland
any and all questions and comments are welcome
updated:  Monday, September 11, 2000