Make your own free website on Tripod.com

avonsym.gif (2525 bytes)The End Result Co.

                           2000 INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL STATE FINALS - GIRLS
      11.4.00  IU, Bloomington
  PLACE TmPl NO.   NAME                    SCHOOL                            CLASS TIME    PACE
  ===== ==== ===== ======================= ================================= ===== ======= =====
      1    1   218 Amanda Vanwanzeele      NEW PRAIRIE                       FR      14:05  5:41
      2        158 Tiffany Redlarczyk      LAKE CENTRAL                      SO      14:09  5:42
      3    2   262 Jill Scully             VALPARAISO                        SR      14:11  5:43
      4    3   161 Robyn Detty             LAWRENCE NORTH                    SR      14:18  5:46
      5        266 Jessica Gail            WEST LAFAYETTE                    JR      14:27  5:50
      6    4    65 Sarah Huddleston        CARMEL                            SR      14:31  5:51
      7    5    69 Michelle Rafferty       CARMEL                            JR      14:32  5:52
      8    6    76 Lindsay Hattendorf      CHESTERTON                        JR      14:34  5:53
      9    7   165 Danielle Levoit         LAWRENCE NORTH                    SO      14:35  5:53
     10         54 Winter Holman           BROWNSTOWN CENTRAL                SO      14:38  5:54
     11    8   128 Aubrey Gaffer           FT WAYNE NORTHROP                 SR      14:40  5:55
     12    9   164 Temeka Kincy            LAWRENCE NORTH                    FR      14:50  5:59
     13   10   263 Katie Ziegler           VALPARAISO                        SO      14:51  6:00
     14   11    75 Nicole Hartford         CHESTERTON                        JR      14:52  6:00
     15   12   181 Melody Smith            MARTINSVILLE                      SR      14:53  6:00
     16   13   261 Danielle Nunnelly       VALPARAISO                        SO      14:53  6:01
     17   14   257 Natalie Karas           VALPARAISO                        JR      14:54  6:01
     18   15   225 Natalie Ewing           NORTHRIDGE                        SR      14:54  6:01
     19        123 Nikki Jasperson         FT WAYNE LUERS                    SO      14:56  6:02
     20   16   115 Megan Rainsville        FLOYD CENTRAL                     JR      14:57  6:02
     21   17    70 Ashley Urick            CARMEL                            JR      14:58  6:03
     22        108 Heather Stembridge      EVANSVILLE CENTRAL                FR      15:02  6:04
     23   18   255 Jamie Higginbotham      VALPARAISO                        SR      15:03  6:04
     24         72 Leslie Carden           CASS                              JR      15:03  6:05
     25   19    64 Katie Harrington        CARMEL                            FR      15:06  6:06
     26        251 Rose Lehe               TRI-COUNTY                        SO      15:08  6:06
     27   20   183 Victoria Bassett        MICHIGAN CITY                     SR      15:08  6:06
     28        146 Megan Hardenbrook       GARRETT                           JR      15:08  6:07
     29   21   135 Sarah Chamberlin        FRANKLIN CENTRAL                  FR      15:09  6:07
     30   22    88 Emily Free              COLUMBUS NORTH                    JR      15:09  6:07
     31        222 Casey Schneider         NORTH HARRISON                    SR      15:09  6:07
     32   23   260 Racheal Marchand        VALPARAISO                        FR      15:15  6:09
     33   24    67 Magin Kebert            CARMEL                            FR      15:17  6:10
     34   25   240 Kara Egan               S.BEND ST JOSEPH'S                JR      15:17  6:10
     35   26    12 Mandy Willingham        AVON                              SO      15:18  6:10
     36   27   129 Emily Hernandez         FT WAYNE NORTHROP                 SR      15:18  6:10
     37   28   143 Emilee Noe              FRANKLIN CENTRAL                  JR      15:18  6:11
     38        264 Hilary Ignatoski        VINCENNES                         SR      15:18  6:11
     39   29   185 Malia Detrich           MICHIGAN CITY                     JR      15:19  6:11
     40   30    62 Courtney Ellabarger     CARMEL                            JR      15:20  6:11
     41   31    86 Julie Eckerly           COLUMBUS NORTH                    FR      15:20  6:11
     42   32    21 Margaret Reyling        BELLMONT                          JR      15:23  6:13
     43   33   246 Kristi Pinnick          S.BEND ST JOSEPH'S                JR      15:24  6:13
     44   34    47 Danielle Prince         BLOOMINGTON SOUTH                 SO      15:25  6:13
     45   35    61 Jamie Calhoun           CARMEL                            JR      15:25  6:13
     46        208 Natalie Shaffer         NEW CASTLE                        SR      15:26  6:14
     47        235 Stephanie Eilar         RICHMOND                          SR      15:26  6:14
     48   36   173 Megan Flynn             MARTINSVILLE                      SO      15:27  6:14
     49        268 Caitlin Baird           YORKTOWN                          SR      15:28  6:14
     50          1 Jennifer Furge          ANGOLA                            JR      15:29  6:15
     51        267 Christan Bahler         WESTERN(RUSSIAVILLE)              SR      15:29  6:15
     52        109 Katy Quirk              EVANSVILLE MEMORIAL               SR      15:31  6:16
     53   37    89 Sabrina Henry           COLUMBUS NORTH                    FR      15:33  6:16
     54   38   152 Christy Leonard         HOMESTEAD                         FR      15:34  6:17
     55   39   166 Allison Miller          LAWRENCE NORTH                    SR      15:35  6:17
     56        134 Kristina Ramos          FRANKFORT                         FR      15:35  6:17
     57   40   145 Alissa Tielking         FRANKLIN CENTRAL                  SO      15:35  6:17
     58   41    94 Lauren Pence            COLUMBUS NORTH                    SO      15:35  6:17
     59   42   202 Katherine Rosenbarger   NEW ALBANY                        SR      15:35  6:18
     60        250 Laura Lash              TIPPECANOE VALLEY                 FR      15:36  6:18
     61   43   213 Jamie Garoutte          NEW PRAIRIE                       JR      15:36  6:18
     62   44   211 Marcie Fischer          NEW PRAIRIE                       JR      15:37  6:18
     63        147 Lauren Snell            HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN             JR      15:38  6:18
     64   45     8 Stephanie Marnitz       AVON                              SO      15:39  6:19
     65   46   248 Gillian Wiescher        S.BEND ST JOSEPH'S                JR      15:40  6:19
     66   47    95 Nicole Pence            COLUMBUS NORTH                    JR      15:40  6:19
     67   48    38 Aubrey Williams         BLOOMINGTON NORTH                 SO      15:41  6:20
     68   49    98 Megan Hawkins           DEKALB                            JR      15:42  6:20
     69   50   184 Sarah Dean              MICHIGAN CITY                     SO      15:42  6:20
     70   51   126 Shadricka Burnett       FT WAYNE NORTHROP                 SO      15:42  6:20
     71        207 Katy Pryor              NEW CASTLE                        JR      15:43  6:20
     72   52   167 Karla Negron            LAWRENCE NORTH                    FR      15:44  6:21
     73        171 Brooke Carr             MADISON                           JR      15:44  6:21
     74   53   155 Leann Sarka             HOMESTEAD                         FR      15:44  6:21
     75   54   169 Katie Rucker            LAWRENCE NORTH                    JR      15:45  6:21
     76   55   102 Kyra Ritter             DEKALB                            JR      15:45  6:21
     77   56    39 Monica Behney           BLOOMINGTON SOUTH                 JR      15:46  6:22
     78   57   195 Melissa Burgin          NEW ALBANY                        SO      15:48  6:23
     79   58   174 Lyla Frederick          MARTINSVILLE                      SR      15:49  6:23
     80   59   106 Karky Vanort            DEKALB                            FR      15:49  6:23
     81   60    81 Sara Taylor             CHESTERTON                        JR      15:50  6:24
     82   61    23 Candace Sielschott      BELLMONT                          JR      15:51  6:24
     83   62    73 Kelly Allison           CHESTERTON                        JR      15:52  6:24
     84   63   132 Kristen Simpson         FT WAYNE NORTHROP                 JR      15:53  6:25
     85   64   224 Tiffany Brenneman       NORTHRIDGE                        SO      15:54  6:25
     86   65   226 Brittany Fearnow        NORTHRIDGE                        FR      15:54  6:25
     87   66    18 Brittany Harvey         BELLMONT                          FR      15:54  6:25
     88   67    46 Jamie Mathias           BLOOMINGTON SOUTH                 SO      15:55  6:26
     89   68   215 Megan Gray              NEW PRAIRIE                       FR      15:55  6:26
     90         14 Nicole Jones            BEDFORD NORTH LAWRENCE            JR      15:56  6:26
     91   69   133 Lauren Simpson          FT WAYNE NORTHROP                 JR      15:56  6:26
     92   70     9 Alyssa Rosenbaum        AVON                              SR      15:57  6:26
     93   71   139 Jessica James           FRANKLIN CENTRAL                  SR      15:57  6:26
     94   72   228 Darlene Garman          NORTHRIDGE                        FR      15:58  6:27
     95   73   103 Megan Satkowiak         DEKALB                            SO      15:59  6:27
     96   74    30 Virginia Curtis         BLOOMINGTON NORTH                 SO      16:00  6:27
     97        236 Amy Rodeghero           RICHMOND                          JR      16:01  6:28
     98   75   214 Sarah Geddes            NEW PRAIRIE                       SO      16:01  6:28
     99   76    13 Sara Willingham         AVON                              SR      16:02  6:28
    100   77   141 Jessica Lieland         FRANKLIN CENTRAL                  SR      16:03  6:28
    101        194 Lauren Bader            MT VERNON (POSEY COUNTY)          SO      16:04  6:29
    102   78   138 Hilary Halcomb          FRANKLIN CENTRAL                  SR      16:07  6:30
    103   79   247 Carolyn Slott           S.BEND ST JOSEPH'S                SO      16:07  6:30
    104   80   159 Katie Bender            LAWRENCE NORTH                    SO      16:08  6:31
    105   81   193 Kimberly Woodruff       MICHIGAN CITY                     FR      16:08  6:31
    106   82     5 Allison Harris          AVON                              SO      16:09  6:31
    107   83    41 Chiemi Favinger         BLOOMINGTON SOUTH                 SO      16:11  6:32
    108   84   125 Tricia Bohan            FT WAYNE NORTHROP                 SR      16:11  6:32
    109   85    96 Denise Petry            COLUMBUS NORTH                    FR      16:12  6:32
    110   86   112 Emily Morrissey         FLOYD CENTRAL                     SO      16:12  6:32
    111        221 Sarah Jarvis            NORTH CENTRAL (INDPLS)            JR      16:12  6:32
    112   87    97 Valerie Hardesty        DEKALB                            FR      16:13  6:33
    113   88   179 Emily Russell           MARTINSVILLE                      JR      16:13  6:33
    114   89   148 Tracy Butler            HOMESTEAD                         JR      16:13  6:33
    115   90    24 Stephanie Thatcher      BELLMONT                          SO      16:14  6:33
    116   91   205 Ashley Sears            NEW ALBANY                        SR      16:14  6:33
    117   92    44 Amanda Kinser           BLOOMINGTON SOUTH                 SO      16:15  6:33
    118        249 Gina Sitzman            TELL CITY                         JR      16:15  6:33
    119        265 Jennifer Finch          WARSAW                            JR      16:15  6:34
    120   93    15 Trista Bauer            BELLMONT                          FR      16:17  6:34
    121   94   196 Sarah Burgin            NEW ALBANY                        SR      16:18  6:35
    122   95   241 Katie Egan              S.BEND ST JOSEPH'S                FR      16:19  6:35
    123   96   210 Dana Cooreman           NEW PRAIRIE                       JR      16:20  6:35
    124   97   239 Allison Chandler        S.BEND ST JOSEPH'S                SO      16:20  6:36
    125   98    10 Erin Vickery-Swalley    AVON                              SR      16:22  6:36
    126   99   188 Jenilee Haynes          MICHIGAN CITY                     JR      16:23  6:37
    127  100    17 Cassy Egley             BELLMONT                          SR      16:24  6:37
    128  101   151 Jennifer Lee            HOMESTEAD                         SR      16:24  6:37
    129  102   142 Allyson Mcintire        FRANKLIN CENTRAL                  SR      16:26  6:38
    130  103    29 Taylour Burton          BLOOMINGTON NORTH                 FR      16:27  6:38
    131  104   242 Kristin Egan            S.BEND ST JOSEPH'S                SR      16:27  6:38
    132  105   117 Megan Uhl               FLOYD CENTRAL                     SO      16:27  6:38
    133  106   191 Kathryn Leahy           MICHIGAN CITY                     SR      16:28  6:39
    134  107   227 Kara Flemming           NORTHRIDGE                        JR      16:28  6:39
    135  108    80 Courtney Starin         CHESTERTON                        SR      16:29  6:39
    136  109   231 Missy Lantzar           NORTHRIDGE                        FR      16:31  6:40
    137  110    49 Mackenzie Smith         BLOOMINGTON SOUTH                 SR      16:31  6:40
    138  111   203 Mary Schmelz            NEW ALBANY                        JR      16:33  6:41
    139  112   182 Bethany Bassett         MICHIGAN CITY                     SO      16:34  6:41
    140  113   149 Stefaanie Detommaso     HOMESTEAD                         SR      16:34  6:41
    141  114    33 Lindsay Kinder          BLOOMINGTON NORTH                 SO      16:34  6:41
    142  115    11 Heidi Waldhoff          AVON                              JR      16:35  6:42
    143  116    28 Colette Boilini         BLOOMINGTON NORTH                 FR      16:36  6:42
    144  117   153 Katie Nolting           HOMESTEAD                         JR      16:36  6:42
    145  118   116 Ashley Stallings        FLOYD CENTRAL                     JR      16:37  6:42
    146  119    79 Cassie Peller           CHESTERTON                        FR      16:39  6:43
    147  120   100 Jessica Lehtinen        DEKALB                            JR      16:39  6:43
    148  121   124 Kristin Abels           FT WAYNE NORTHROP                 SO      16:42  6:44
    149  122    74 Emily Haas              CHESTERTON                        SO      16:43  6:45
    150  123   101 Alyson Reger            DEKALB                            JR      16:44  6:45
    151  124    27 Lindsay Anderson        BLOOMINGTON NORTH                 JR      16:53  6:49
    152  125    16 Jodi Downing            BELLMONT                          JR      16:59  6:51
    153  126   212 Caitlin Gamble          NEW PRAIRIE                       SO      17:05  6:54
    154  127   253 Meagan Curtis           VALPARAISO                        SR      17:07  6:55
    155  128   233 Racheal Snyder          NORTHRIDGE                        SO      17:13  6:57
    156  129   156 Sarah Schomburg         HOMESTEAD                         SR      17:13  6:57
    157  130   121 Melodie Yates           FLOYD CENTRAL                     JR      17:14  6:57
    158  131   197 Linda Henderson         NEW ALBANY                        JR      17:16  6:58
    159  132    45 Marianne Lloyd          BLOOMINGTON SOUTH                 JR      17:21  7:00
    160  133    51 Larra Overton           NEW ALBANY                        SR      17:31  7:04
    161  134    31 Heather Fleener         BLOOMINGTON NORTH                 SO      17:41  7:08
    162  135   110 Grace Byrne             FLOYD CENTRAL                     SO      17:52  7:13
    163  136   175 Danielle Gill           MARTINSVILLE                      FR      18:01  7:16
    164  137   180 Randi Selig             MARTINSVILLE                      FR      18:14  7:21
    165  138   119 Brittany Waiz           FLOYD CENTRAL                     FR      18:25  7:26
    166  139   178 Molly Mckelfresh        MARTINSVILLE                      FR      18:31  7:28
    167  140    93 Rebecca Martin          COLUMBUS NORTH                    FR      21:20  8:36

Back
A web product of   Rob Copeland
Saturday, November 04, 2000