Make your own free website on Tripod.com

avonsym.gif (2525 bytes)

Results for Avon Cross Country 1998
Mens Team
Head Coach: Bob Copeland

Womens Results

name Brownsberg -
at Arbuckle Park
15-50 Win
Brebeuf Inv.
5th/12
Plainfield / Mooresville -
at Pioneer Park
P-30, A-30, M-81
Speedway
home
15-50 Win
Pike
Hokum Karem
4th
Isaiah Stafford 17:38 16:48 17:05 17:20 4:58 / 5:20
Tim Robbings 18:06 17:09 18:02 17:33 4:57 / 5:16
Kenny Young 18:51 18:12 18:30 19:10 5:32 / 5:55
Steve Cramer 19:08 17:53 18:24 18:31 DNR
Chris Summerlot 19:43 DNR 19:44 19:17 5:25 / 5:31
Josh Reeves DNR 18:46 18:58 19:01 5:38 / 5:51
Brandon Acosta DNR DNR 20:14 20:21 5:36 / 5:50
Nevada Matthews 19:34 18:57 19:24 19:54 5:29 / 5:57
Matt Maraldo DNR DNR DNR 20:34 DNR
Matt Sabo 19:33 18:24 18:27 18:53 5:14 / 5:24
Andrew Mahaffey 20:49 20:44 DNR 19:19 5:28 / 5:35
Jarrod Lawrence DNR 22:10 21:35 22:00 13:17
David Villescas 21:13 20:37 21:21 20:34 5:48 / 6:03
Adam Jones DNR 22:06 23:15 22:10 13:43
Jake Blair 21:18 21:22 21:34 20:48 12:40
Adam Shaver 21:23 21:32 21:33 21:46 13:54
Brent Sorenson DNR 23:55 DNR 24:08 15:05
Cliff Brown DNR 22:47 23:10 22:06 14:11
Justin Suhre DNR 27:39 28:02 25:36 15:52

 

name Beech Grove
at BG
18-45 Win
Ben Davis Inv.
at Southeastway Park
10th / 25
Whiteland Inv.
2nd
Monrovia / Danville
A-20, D-39, M-inc.
Bloomington Inv.
Jr-3rd
So-4th
Isaiah Stafford 17:16 16:09 16:28 18:20 17:27
Tim Robbings 17:45 16:51 16:51 18:20 17:38
Kenny Young 18:27 17:57 18:23 18:20 19:04
Steve Cramer DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR
Chris Summerlot 19:10 18:55 18:50 18:42 19:29
Josh Reeves 18:51 17:55 18:09 18:20 18:32
Brandon Acosta 19:23 19:11 18:39 18:44 19:37
Nevada Matthews 19:27 18:13 18:30 18:45 DNR
Matt Maraldo DNR 19:36 19:36 20:24 20:36
Matt Sabo 18:48 17:13 17:21 18:20 18:25
Andrew Mahaffey 19:49 18:34 18:28 18:45 18:56
Jarrod Lawrence 21:22 19:58 20:28 20:44 21:30
David Villescas 20:30 19:47 19:50 20:42 20:48
Adam Jones 21:46 21:15 DNR 21:29 21:59
Jake Blair 21:44 21:15 DNR 22:43 DNR
Adam Shaver 21:31 21:01 21:42 21:52 24:09
Brent Sorenson INJ INJ INJ INJ INJ
Cliff Brown 23:02 21:39 DNR 21:20 22:27
2206Justin Suhre 23:51 22:01 23:32 23:01 24:26


name Park Tutor / Cascade
home
A-22, C-51, PT-60
Tri West / Western Boone
A-25, WB-35, TW-inc
Franklin Comm / Greenwood
home
A-15, F-56, G-69
Hendricks County
1st
Mid State
Johnson Cnty Park
1st
Isaiah Stafford 17:27 17:08 17:04 16:58 16:35
Tim Robbings 17:49 17:08 17:14 17:32 16:48
Kenny Young 18:56 17:55 18:12 17:58 17:20
Steve Cramer DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR
Chris Summerlot 19:31 18:01 19:10 18:34 17:46
Josh Reeves 18:17 17:55 18:09 18:49 17:16
Brandon Acosta 20:02 18:54 19:50 18:57 18:47
Nevada Matthews DNR DNR 18:24 18:42 17:43
Matt Maraldo 20:07 DNR DNR DNR DNR
Matt Sabo DNR DNR 17:41 17:20 16:57
Andrew Mahaffey 19:09 18:01 18:43 18:48 17:50
Jarrod Lawrence 21:18 19:09 20:17 DNR 19:08
David Villescas 20:44 DNR DNR DNR DNR
Adam Jones 21:54 20:15 21:13 DNR 20:17
Jake Blair DNR DNR DNR 22:58 DNR
Adam Shaver 21:23 19:34 21:02 20:51 19:32
Brent Sorenson DNR DNR DNR 23:58 DNR
Cliff Brown 22:06 19:30 21:14 21:33 19:34
Justin Suhre 22:36 22:18 22:57 DNR 21:00


name Sectionals
S. Putnam
1st
Regionals
Brebeuf
4th
Semi - State
Southeastway Park
10th
Isaiah Stafford 16:55 17:07 16:41
Tim Robbings 17:35 17:21 16:42
Kenny Young 17:46 17:48 17:19
Steve Cramer DNR DNR DNR
Chris Summerlot 18:26 18:32 18:20
Josh Reeves 17:53 17:49 17:48
Brandon Acosta 18:42 DNR 18:11
Nevada Matthews 18:11 18:12 17:40
Matt Maraldo 22:46 DNR DNR
Matt Sabo 17:17 17:15 16:44
Andrew Mahaffey 19:16 18:10 17:45
Jarrod Lawrence DNR DNR DNR
David Villescas DNR DNR DNR
Adam Jones DNR DNR DNR
Jake Blair 22:46 DNR DNR
Adam Shaver 20:42 20:49 19:21
Brent Sorenson 22:45 DNR DNR
Cliff Brown 22:04 DNR DNR
Justin Suhre 23:53 DNR DNR

DNR = Did Not Run
Back

A web product of Rob Copeland
Updated :  Monday, September 11, 2000