Make your own free website on Tripod.com

avonsym_small.gif (1984 bytes)

Sectionals - Men
October 16, 1999
at South Putnam

Plainfield 45, Avon 51, Cascade 84, Danville 93, South Putnam 151.
Individual Winner: Kyle Orender, Plainfield, 16:12.

Regionals - Men
October 23, 1999
at Brebeuf
Lawrence North 40, North Central (Indianapolis) 55, Brebeuf 57, Avon 130, Plainfield 135.
Individual Winner: Kyle Orender, Plainfield, 15:44.

Semi State  - Men
October 30, 1999
at Franklin Central - Southeastway Park

Warren Central 70, Carmel 89, Franklin Central 93, Zionsville 154, Lawrence North 157, Columbus North 179, Franklin 198, North Central (Indianapolis) 228, Brebeuf 236, Ben Davis 253, Noblesville 278, Hamilton Southeastern 301, Avon 373, Plainfield 376, Southport 378, East Central 439, Columbus East 453, Greensburg 480, Hamilton Heights 514, Shelbyville 551. 

Top 15 Individuals
Aaron Fisher, Franklin Central, 15:07.
Kyle Orender, Plainfield.
Aaron Harding, Warren Central.
Chase Christy, Zionsville.
Joe Hinson, Carmel.
Brian Dunn, Franklin Central.
Ryan Warrenburg, Franklin.
Mike Skiles, Ben Davis
Charlie Koeppen, Carmel.
Robert Smitson, Brebeuf.
Jeff Faulk, Ben Davis.
Brandon Cole, Warren Central.
Daniel Houchens, Zionsville.
Nathan Dinges, Franklin Central.
Eric Redman, North Central (Indianapolis).

Sectionals - Women
October 16, 1999
at South Putnam

Avon 36, Brownsburg 52, Plainfield 68, Danville 127, Greencastle 146.
Individual Winner: Heather Cooksey, Brownsburg, 15:40.

Regionals - Women
October 23, 1999
at Brebuef

Lawrence North 18, Indianapolis Cathedral 70, Avon 116, Brebeuf 121, Pike 121.
Individual Winner: Robyn Detty, Lawrence North, 14:34.

Semi State - Women
October 30, 1999
at Franklin Central - Southeastway Park

Lawrence North 43, Carmel 69, Westfield 83, Ben Davis 142, Columbus North 146, Center Grove 204, Hamilton Southeastern 207, Indianapolis Cathedral 218, Franklin Central 219, Pike 264, Zionsville 299, Avon 299, Brebeuf 301, Perry Meridian 388, Oldenburg Academy 400, Pendleton Heights 417, Columbus East 444, Decatur Central 480, Rushville 526, Waldron 578.

Individual Semi State Leaders
Robyn Detty, Lawrence North, 14:16.
Heather Cooksey, Brownsburg.
Patty Green, Lawrence North.
Andrea Kremer, Indianapolis Chatard.
Lisa Nicholson, Anderson Highland.
Lyndsey Emerson, Center Grove.
Kendall Diveley, Westfield.
Sarah Huddleston, Carmel.
Ashlee Adkisson, Lawrence North.
Nicole Pence, Columbus North.
Michelle Rafferty, Carmel.
Amber Bucci, Hamilton Southeastern.
Allison Miller, Lawrence North.
Jamie Carey, Pendleton Heights.
Dayna Smart, Center Grove.
Leia White, Ben Davis.
Brandi Sexton, Westfield.
Laura Hadley, Westfield.

Back
..:
taken from IHSAA :..
A web product of Rob Copeland
updated:  Monday, September 11, 2000