Make your own free website on Tripod.com
avonsym_small.gif (1984 bytes)                  1999 BEN DAVIS CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                GIRLS TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. LAWRENCE NORTH
            1    3    5    6   26  (30) (37) =    41
         ROBYN DETTY, DANIELLE LEVOIT, PATTY GREEN, ASHLEE ADKISSON, ALLISON
         MILLER, DANIELLE ROGUE, JENN AUFMAN
  2. CARMEL GREYHOUNDS
            4   13   20   23   29  (35) (36) =    89
         SARAH HUDDLESTON, MICHELLE RAFFERTY, LINDSEY VANATTA, AMY MARSHALL,
         NATALIE BEARDSLEY, ERICA HURSH, HOLLY BECKERMAN
  3. WESTFIELD
           10   15   18   31   61  (95)(129) =   135
         KENDALL DIVELEY, MEREDITH HOLADAY, LAURA HADLEY, BRANDI SEXTON,
         JESSICA ELLS, ERICA WALKER, MOLLEE DEARINGER
  4. HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN
           12   14   28   32   70  (90)(101) =   156
         LAUREN SNELL, AMBER BUCCI, LESLIE DILLON, MADELYN MAUER, NATALIE
         CLEMENTS, KATIE MONTGOMERY, ERIN GOSS
  5. BEN DAVIS
           17   21   34   44   58  (91)(147) =   174
         LEIA WHITE, RAQUEL MILLER, MICHELE MYNATT, KRISTIN EHRHARDT, BETH
         EMBORSKY, KOURTNEY CRAWFORD, JEAN NORMAN
  6. CATHEDRAL IRISH
           22   25   55   59   62  (71) (76) =   223
         KATIE WALES, BRIDGET AKARD, ALLISON BLACK, ERIKA CONRAD, SARA KAMINSKI,
         MEGAN LINNEMEIER, KELLY HALL
  7. BROWNSBURG
            7   16   64   75   80  (85)(112) =   242
         HEATHER COOKSEY, JULIE SHIELDS, TRISHA SEEMAN, BECKY CLEMENS, HEATHER
         HANSON, MINDY HENRY, BECCA BLACK
  8. BREBEUF
           42   43   47   48   73  (77)(100) =   253
         LYNN FOSSIER, LINDA TROTTER, ELIZABETH BODLE, ANNA MARIA GRAMELSPACHER,
         ELIZABETH TAGGART, JACQUE BECKLEY, LILY ROSSEBO
  9. AVON
           27   53   63   68   81 (135)(141) =   292
         MANDY WILLINGHAM, ALLISON HARRIS, ERIN VICKERY-SWALLEY, ALYSSA
         ROSENBAUM, JENNY HODSON, HEIDI WALDHOFF, STEPHANIE MARNITZ
 10. NORTH CENTRAL
           38   46   66   84   86 (127)(132) =   320
         KELSEY VANCE, LAUREN TAYLOR, LYNN ESSENBERG, EMILY HASSER, SARAH ULREY,
         MEGAN AMORE, WHITNEY RAMSAY
 11. LAWRENCE CENTRAL
           33   49   67   72  106 (110)(137) =   327
         LUCY FRICK, STACY BROWN, CATHERINE WADE, KARI COLLIER, KAITLIN BROWN,
         CHRISTINA ZMOLKLY, JENI RAMAGE
 12. CENTER GROVE
            9   65   87   92   97 (124)      =   350
         DAYNA SMART, JENNY CHEW, JESSICA BANTISTA, KATIE BOONE, SARA SMALTZ,
         KELSEY GRANT
 13. PIKE
           40   45   57   69  146 (154)(161) =   357
         TARA SMITH, ALLISSA MOORE, STEPHANIE LUTHER, TRACY KOONTZ, SARAH
         PHILLIPS, LEAH DURR, ALANA JOHNSON
 14. FRANKLIN CENTRAL
           19   52   79  103  108 (115)(143) =   361
         ALIESSA TIELKING, EMILEE NOE, ALLYSON MCINTIRE, LORI FISHER, JESSICA
         RISCH, CARRIE LEIMBERGER, JAMIE CRANEY
 15. WARREN CENTRAL
           39   50   83   98  107 (109)(111) =   377
         MARLIETA MOFFATT, MELISSA BUCHANAN, KRISTIN SWISHER, HALEY WILDRICK,
         ANDREA MUMAUGH, AMBER MANRIQUEZ, HEATHER WILDRICK
 16. BISHOP CHATARD
            2   60   93  105  128 (134)(153) =   388
         ANDREA KREMER, MICAEL HUGHES, KALEENA CAPPEL, ANNIE CROSSLAND,
         ADRIENNE MURPHY, TINA HORNBACH, ERIN MARTIN
 17. PENDLETON HEIGHTS
            8   56  126  131  133 (138)(152) =   454
         JAMIE CAREY, EMILY RICE, KARLI WILSON, JENNI EDWARDS, ALISON WHITELY,
         ASHLEY TOWNSEND, CHRISTINA YOUNG
 18. ZIONSVILLE COMMUNITY
           41   94   99  116  122 (123)(160) =   472
         LINDSEY CATAVOLOS, MEGHAN OVERMYER, LAUREN WESTMORELAND, NATALIE
         GREENE, KYLIE REED, STEPHANIE CATAVOLOS, KELLY YDE
 19. PERRY MERIDIAN
           74   78   89  102  130 (136)(142) =   473
         ERIN WALKER, AMANDA JOHNS, LYNETTE DISCH, KRISTEN LAWLIS, SARAH
         ANDERSON, EMILY ROLPH, JENNIFER ECKERT
 20. SOUTHPORT
           11  104  114  121  125 (148)(150) =   475
         TRISH STRIETELMEIER, JENNY HOWELL, EMILY INGRAM, DESIREE HAMILTON,
         LAUREN CHANEY, MEGAN DUCKWORTH, KATIE POWERS
 21. PLAINFIELD
           24   88  118  120  158 (163)(164) =   508
         MOLLY MASON, JULIE HAMLIN, AMY COPE, NICOLE KIRBY, AIMEE MCLEAN,
         STEPHANIE STULL, ALYSSA MCLEAN
 22. DECATUR CENTRAL
           51   96  113  117  139 (144)      =   516
         MICHELLE SMITH, KRISTIN SILENCE, SHANAN ABNEY, SARAH ATKINSON, AMANDA
         HACKETT, DANA COLLINS
 23. NOBLESVILLE
           54   82  119  140  151 (155)(157) =   546
         ELAINA EPPERSON, PATTI STEVENS, COURTNEY HITSON, AMY PETTERSON, LINDA
         WEISS, JILL PATTERSON, ERIN DOBBINS
 24. SCECINA MEMORIAL
          145  149  156  159  162            =   771
         RICHELLE WINKLE, BRIDGET TUCKER, MOLLY TUCKER, JENNIFER BENNETT, EMILY
         HAMES
              1999 BEN DAVIS CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - GIRLS

    PLACE NAME                   SCHOOL                           CLASS     TIME
    ===== ====================== ============================== ========== =======
        1 ROBYN DETTY            LAWRENCE NORTH                 JUNIOR       14:08
        2 ANDREA KREMER          BISHOP CHATARD                 SENIOR       14:25
        3 DANIELLE LEVOIT        LAWRENCE NORTH                 FRESHMAN     14:48
        4 SARAH HUDDLESTON       CARMEL GREYHOUNDS              JUNIOR       14:52
        5 PATTY GREEN            LAWRENCE NORTH                 SENIOR       14:54
        6 ASHLEE ADKISSON        LAWRENCE NORTH                 SENIOR       14:55
        7 HEATHER COOKSEY        BROWNSBURG                     SOPHOMORE    14:57
        8 JAMIE CAREY            PENDLETON HEIGHTS              SENIOR       14:59
        9 DAYNA SMART            CENTER GROVE                   SENIOR       15:04
       10 KENDALL DIVELEY        WESTFIELD                      SOPHOMORE    15:05
       11 TRISH STRIETELMEIER    SOUTHPORT                      SENIOR       15:08
       12 LAUREN SNELL           HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN          SOPHOMORE    15:09
       13 MICHELLE RAFFERTY      CARMEL GREYHOUNDS              SOPHOMORE    15:13
       14 AMBER BUCCI            HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN          SENIOR       15:14
       15 MEREDITH HOLADAY       WESTFIELD                      JUNIOR       15:14
       16 JULIE SHIELDS          BROWNSBURG                     JUNIOR       15:16
       17 LEIA WHITE             BEN DAVIS                      SOPHOMORE    15:16
       18 LAURA HADLEY           WESTFIELD                      JUNIOR       15:17
       19 ALIESSA TIELKING       FRANKLIN CENTRAL               FRESHMAN     15:18
       20 LINDSEY VANATTA        CARMEL GREYHOUNDS              JUNIOR       15:21
       21 RAQUEL MILLER          BEN DAVIS                      SENIOR       15:27
       22 KATIE WALES            CATHEDRAL IRISH                SENIOR       15:28
       23 AMY MARSHALL           CARMEL GREYHOUNDS              SENIOR       15:29
       24 MOLLY MASON            PLAINFIELD                     SENIOR       15:30
       25 BRIDGET AKARD          CATHEDRAL IRISH                SOPHOMORE    15:31
       26 ALLISON MILLER         LAWRENCE NORTH                 JUNIOR       15:34
       27 MANDY WILLINGHAM       AVON                           FRESHMAN     15:34
       28 LESLIE DILLON          HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN          SOPHOMORE    15:36
       29 NATALIE BEARDSLEY      CARMEL GREYHOUNDS              FRESHMAN     15:39
       30 DANIELLE ROGUE         LAWRENCE NORTH                 FRESHMAN     15:43
       31 BRANDI SEXTON          WESTFIELD                      SENIOR       15:44
       32 MADELYN MAUER          HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN          SOPHOMORE    15:45
       33 LUCY FRICK             LAWRENCE CENTRAL               SENIOR       15:46
       34 MICHELE MYNATT         BEN DAVIS                      JUNIOR       15:46
       35 ERICA HURSH            CARMEL GREYHOUNDS              JUNIOR       15:47
       36 HOLLY BECKERMAN        CARMEL GREYHOUNDS              FRESHMAN     15:48
       37 JENN AUFMAN            LAWRENCE NORTH                 SENIOR       15:49
       38 KELSEY VANCE           NORTH CENTRAL                  SENIOR       15:49
       39 MARLIETA MOFFATT       WARREN CENTRAL                 JUNIOR       15:49
       40 TARA SMITH             PIKE                           FRESHMAN     15:50
       41 LINDSEY CATAVOLOS      ZIONSVILLE COMMUNITY           JUNIOR       15:56
       42 LYNN FOSSIER           BREBEUF                        FRESHMAN     15:56
       43 LINDA TROTTER          BREBEUF                        SOPHOMORE    15:56
       44 KRISTIN EHRHARDT       BEN DAVIS                      SENIOR       15:59
       45 LAUREN TAYLOR          NORTH CENTRAL                  JUNIOR       16:00
       46 ALLISSA MOORE          PIKE                           SOPHOMORE    16:00
       47 ELIZABETH BODLE        BREBEUF                        FRESHMAN     16:00
       48 ANNA MARIA GRAMELSPACH BREBEUF                        SOPHOMORE    16:01
       49 STACY BROWN            LAWRENCE CENTRAL               SOPHOMORE    16:01
       50 MELISSA BUCHANAN       WARREN CENTRAL                 JUNIOR       16:02
       51 MICHELLE SMITH         DECATUR CENTRAL                JUNIOR       16:02
       52 EMILEE NOE             FRANKLIN CENTRAL               SOPHOMORE    16:03
       53 ALLISON HARRIS         AVON                           FRESHMAN     16:04
       54 ELAINA EPPERSON        NOBLESVILLE                    JUNIOR       16:04
       55 ALLISON BLACK          CATHEDRAL IRISH                JUNIOR       16:05
       56 EMILY RICE             PENDLETON HEIGHTS              JUNIOR       16:05
       57 STEPHANIE LUTHER       PIKE                           SOPHOMORE    16:05
       58 BETH EMBORSKY          BEN DAVIS                      SENIOR       16:06
       59 ERIKA CONRAD           CATHEDRAL IRISH                JUNIOR       16:07
       60 MICAEL HUGHES          BISHOP CHATARD                 JUNIOR       16:08
       61 JESSICA ELLS           WESTFIELD                      SENIOR       16:09
       62 SARA KAMINSKI          CATHEDRAL IRISH                SOPHOMORE    16:10
       63 ERIN VICKERY-SWALLEY   AVON                           JUNIOR       16:14
       64 TRISHA SEEMAN          BROWNSBURG                     SENIOR       16:15
       65 JENNY CHEW             CENTER GROVE                   JUNIOR       16:16
       66 LYNN ESSENBERG         NORTH CENTRAL                  FRESHMAN     16:17
       67 CATHERINE WADE         LAWRENCE CENTRAL               SENIOR       16:18
       68 NATALIE CLEMENTS       HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN          SENIOR       16:19
       69 ALYSSA ROSENBAUM       AVON                           JUNIOR       16:20
       70 TRACY KOONTZ           PIKE                           FRESHMAN     16:20
       71 KARI COLLIER           LAWRENCE CENTRAL               JUNIOR       16:20
       72 MEGAN LINNEMEIER       CATHEDRAL IRISH                JUNIOR       16:20
       73 ELIZABETH TAGGART      BREBEUF                        SOPHOMORE    16:21
       74 ERIN WALKER            PERRY MERIDIAN                 JUNIOR       16:22
       75 BECKY CLEMENS          BROWNSBURG                     SENIOR       16:23
       76 KELLY HALL             CATHEDRAL IRISH                SOPHOMORE    16:24
       77 JACQUE BECKLEY         BREBEUF                        JUNIOR       16:24
       78 AMANDA JOHNS           PERRY MERIDIAN                 JUNIOR       16:26
       79 ALLYSON MCINTIRE       FRANKLIN CENTRAL               JUNIOR       16:27
       80 HEATHER HANSON         BROWNSBURG                     SENIOR       16:27
       81 JENNY HODSON           AVON                           JUNIOR       16:28
       82 PATTI STEVENS          NOBLESVILLE                    SENIOR       16:30
       83 KRISTIN SWISHER        WARREN CENTRAL                 SOPHOMORE    16:30
       84 MINDY HENRY            BROWNSBURG                     SOPHOMORE    16:30
       85 EMILY HASSER           NORTH CENTRAL                  SENIOR       16:31
       86 SARAH ULREY            NORTH CENTRAL                  JUNIOR       16:31
       87 JESSICA BANTISTA       CENTER GROVE                   FRESHMAN     16:32
       88 JULIE HAMLIN           PLAINFIELD                     FRESHMAN     16:32
       89 LYNETTE DISCH          PERRY MERIDIAN                 SOPHOMORE    16:33
       90 KATIE MONTGOMERY       HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN          FRESHMAN     16:33
       91 KOURTNEY CRAWFORD      BEN DAVIS                      FRESHMAN     16:34
       92 KATIE BOONE            CENTER GROVE                   JUNIOR       16:35
       93 KALEENA CAPPEL         BISHOP CHATARD                 SOPHOMORE    16:35
       94 MEGHAN OVERMYER        ZIONSVILLE COMMUNITY           SOPHOMORE    16:36
       95 ERICA WALKER           WESTFIELD                      SOPHOMORE    16:37
       96 SARA SMALTZ            CENTER GROVE                   SOPHOMORE    16:38
       97 KRISTIN SILENCE        DECATUR CENTRAL                FRESHMAN     16:39
       98 HALEY WILDRICK         WARREN CENTRAL                 SOPHOMORE    16:40
       99 LAUREN WESTMORELAND    ZIONSVILLE COMMUNITY           SENIOR       16:40
      100 LILY ROSSEBO           BREBEUF                        SOPHOMORE    16:41
      101 KRISTEN LAWLIS         PERRY MERIDIAN                  SOPHOMORE   16:42
      102 ERIN GOSS              HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN          JUNIOR       16:42
      103 LORI FISHER            FRANKLIN CENTRAL               FRESHMAN     16:44
      104 JENNY HOWELL           SOUTHPORT                      SENIOR       16:51
      105 ANNIE CROSSLAND        BISHOP CHATARD                 SENIOR       16:52
      106 KAITLIN BROWN          LAWRENCE CENTRAL               SOPHOMORE    16:52
      107 ANDREA MUMAUGH         WARREN CENTRAL                 SENIOR       16:56
      108 JESSICA RISCH          FRANKLIN CENTRAL               SOPHOMORE    16:59
      109 AMBER MANRIQUEZ        WARREN CENTRAL                 JUNIOR       17:00
      110 CHRISTINA ZMOLKLY      LAWRENCE CENTRAL               JUNIOR       17:02
      111 HEATHER WILDRICK       WARREN CENTRAL                 SENIOR       17:03
      112 BECCA BLACK            BROWNSBURG                     SOPHOMORE    17:04
      113 SHANAN ABNEY           DECATUR CENTRAL                SOPHOMORE    17:06
      114 EMILY INGRAM           SOUTHPORT                      FRESHMAN     17:06
      115 CARRIE LEIMBERGER      FRANKLIN CENTRAL               FRESHMAN     17:08
      116 NATALIE GREENE         ZIONSVILLE COMMUNITY           JUNIOR       17:10
      117 SARAH ATKINSON         DECATUR CENTRAL                JUNIOR       17:11
      118 COURTNEY HITSON        NOBLESVILLE                    FRESHMAN     17:12
      119 AMY COPE               PLAINFIELD                     FRESHMAN     17:12
      120 NICOLE KIRBY           PLAINFIELD                     SOPHOMORE    17:12
      121 DESIREE HAMILTON       SOUTHPORT                      JUNIOR       17:13
      122 KYLIE REED             ZIONSVILLE COMMUNITY           JUNIOR       17:14
      123 STEPHANIE CATAVOLOS    ZIONSVILLE COMMUNITY           FRESHMAN     17:16
      124 KELSEY GRANT           CENTER GROVE                   SENIOR       17:18
      125 LAUREN CHANEY          SOUTHPORT                      JUNIOR       17:20
      126 KARLI WILSON           PENDLETON HEIGHTS              JUNIOR       17:21
      127 MEGAN AMORE            NORTH CENTRAL                  SOPHOMORE    17:24
      128 ADRIENNE MURPHY        BISHOP CHATARD                 SENIOR       17:24
      129 MOLLEE DEARINGER       WESTFIELD                      SENIOR       17:25
      130 SARAH ANDERSON         PERRY MERIDIAN                 JUNIOR       17:31
      131 JENNI EDWARDS          PENDLETON HEIGHTS              FRESHMAN     17:32
      132 WHITNEY RAMSAY         NORTH CENTRAL                  SOPHOMORE    17:33
      133 ALISON WHITELY         PENDLETON HEIGHTS              JUNIOR       17:34
      134 TINA HORNBACH          BISHOP CHATARD                 FRESHMAN     17:35
      135 HEIDI WALDHOFF         AVON                           SOPHOMORE    17:36
      136 EMILY ROLPH            PERRY MERIDIAN                 JUNIOR       17:39
      137 JENI RAMAGE            LAWRENCE CENTRAL               FRESHMAN     17:40
      138 ASHLEY TOWNSEND        PENDLETON HEIGHTS              FRESHMAN     17:40
      139 AMANDA HACKETT         DECATUR CENTRAL                SOPHOMORE    17:40
      140 AMY PETTERSON          NOBLESVILLE                    JUNIOR       17:46
      141 STEPHANIE MARNITZ      AVON                           FRESHMAN     17:49
      142 JENNIFER ECKERT        PERRY MERIDIAN                 JUNIOR       17:50
      143 JAMIE CRANEY           FRANKLIN CENTRAL               JUNIOR       17:51
      144 DANA COLLINS           DECATUR CENTRAL                SOPHOMORE    18:04
      145 RICHELLE WINKLE        SCECINA MEMORIAL               JUNIOR       18:13
      146 JEAN NORMAN            BEN DAVIS                      SENIOR       18:15
      147 SARAH PHILLIPS         PIKE                           JUNIOR       18:15
      148 MEGAN DUCKWORTH        SOUTHPORT                      JUNIOR       18:16
      149 BRIDGET TUCKER         SCECINA MEMORIAL               FRESHMAN     18:19
      150 KATIE POWERS           SOUTHPORT                      SENIOR       18:21
      151 LINDA WEISS            NOBLESVILLE                    SENIOR       18:23
      152 CHRISTINA YOUNG        PENDLETON HEIGHTS              SENIOR       18:32
      153 ERIN MARTIN            BISHOP CHATARD                 SENIOR       18:34
      154 LEAH DURR              PIKE                           FRESHMAN     18:34
      155 JILL PATTERSON         NOBLESVILLE                    JUNIOR       18:35
      156 MOLLY TUCKER           SCECINA MEMORIAL               JUNIOR       18:37
      157 ERIN DOBBINS           NOBLESVILLE                    JUNIOR       18:39
      158 AIMEE MCLEAN           PLAINFIELD                     SENIOR       18:51
      159 JENNIFER BENNETT       SCECINA MEMORIAL               SENIOR       18:55
      160 KELLY YDE              ZIONSVILLE COMMUNITY           FRESHMAN     19:11
      161 ALANA JOHNSON          PIKE                           SENIOR       20:12
      162 EMILY HAMES            SCECINA MEMORIAL               SENIOR       21:29
      163 STEPHANIE STULL        PLAINFIELD                     FRESHMAN     23:34
      164 ALYSSA MCLEAN          PLAINFIELD                     SOPHOMORE    24:04

Back

A web product of Rob Copeland
send any and all questions and comments to me
Monday, September 11, 2000