Make your own free website on Tripod.com

avonsym_small.gif (1984 bytes)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               BOYS TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. CARMEL GREYHOUNDS
            7   12   13   23   27  (33) (47) =    82
         JOE HINSON, CHARLIE KOEPPEN, SAMMY SHAW, DREW BRYENTON, SCOTT KENNEY,
         DRU BIGGERSTAFF, JEB WATTS
  2. WARREN CENTRAL
            5   16   18   20   28  (31) (35) =    87
         AARON HARDING, BRANDON COLE, TYRON GREEN, JASON SMITH, GARRETT
         CATHCART, JERRY HINDS, ROBERT CLINARD
  3. FRANKLIN CENTRAL
            1    2   19   22   56  (72) (75) =   100
         AARON FISHER, BRIAN DUNN, NATE DINGES, JUSTIN NOLAN, CHRIS SACHSE,
         CHARLIE DOLK, BRENT DOUGHTY
  4. ZIONSVILLE COMMUNITY
           10   14   36   43   46  (50) (66) =   149
         CHASE CHRISTY, DANIEL HOUCH, YOSHI UMENO, GUY CURRY, DAVID HOUCHENS,
         RYAN STACY, BRANDON DOUGHERTY
  5. NORTH CENTRAL
            8   30   34   41   44  (70) (82) =   157
         ERIC REDMAN, VINCENT RIEDY, ALEX WITTEVELD, CASSIDY MCGOWAN, JIM
         RODEHEFFER, DUANE HARING, CHRIS TAYLOR
  6. BREBEUF
            3   15   42   52   55  (91)(103) =   167
         ROBERT SMITSON, JAMES BECKLEY, ED VILLALTA, JOE PITT, ANDREW ORR, KARL
         BORN, JOE MULHERAN
  7. LAWRENCE NORTH
           17   29   32   45   58  (59) (61) =   181
         TONY FREIJE, JAYSON RIGSBY, DREW MOORE, CRAIG LITTLE, CASEY ABSTON,
         JEFF GRAY, ADAM TERWILLIGER
  8. BEN DAVIS
            6   11   39   68   71 (102)(112) =   195
         MIKE SKILES, JEFF FAULK, DAVID GILMARTIN, KYLE CRAWFORD, AARON LEE,
         AARON CRAWFORD, JONATHAN GIBSON
  9. NOBLESVILLE
            9   38   62   63   67  (69) (93) =   239
         PAUL SLAUGHTER, KEN SPELLMAN, CHRIS WHEELER, MARK CUNNINGHAM, ERIC
         CUNNINGHAM, BRIAN GRAHAM, JON MONKS
 10. PLAINFIELD
            4   21   77   89   95 (111)(139) =   286
         KYLE ORENDER, FJ DELP, DAVID PORAY, CHRIS STRAUSS, SCOTT ZIMMERMAN,
         MATT OWENS, RYAN BACKS
 11. AVON
           37   51   60   84   98 (114)(115) =   330
         KENNY YOUNG, ANDREW MAHAFFEY, MATT SABO, CHRIS SUMMERLOT, BRANDON
         ACOSTA, JOSH REEVES, DAVID VILLESCAS
 12. SOUTHPORT
           26   57   64   94   97 (128)      =   338
         CRAIG STINSON, NATHAN BINGHAM, MARK CONWAY, RON FREDERICK, ANDREW
         DIETZ, MIKE WALING
 13. PERRY MERIDIAN
           24   54   79   83  101 (131)      =   341
         TERRELL COATIE, TODD DEXTER, JASON SMITH, NICK ROBBINS, ANTHONY
         SUMMERS, AARON SYLVESTER
 14. HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN
           25   49   86   92  122 (125)(136) =   374
         DAVID SIEBERT, ANDY BELLOLI, AHMED OZSEUER, RYAN GUIDROZ, JUSTIN
         ZERKLE, BEN BLACK, ADAM HIATT
 15. CATHEDRAL IRISH
           40   78   88   99  110 (117)(121) =   415
         PETER CORSARO, BILLY POTTER, MATT MYERS, OSCAR MCCLYDE, CAMERON SAKON,
         JOHN FEENEY, MICHAEL FARRELL
 16. PIKE
           48   65   90  116  126 (130)(143) =   445
         JOHN BOLEK, ROBERT BURTLEY, DUSTIN SMITH, KURT WENTE, ADRIAN OHMER,
         DAVID HOPEWELL, JOE TOWFIGHI
 17. CENTER GROVE
           53   81   96  106  119 (134)(141) =   455
         BEN HEWITT, MIKE HEWITT, MATT DAVIS, JAKE ROSSMAN, ANDY WHICKER, JOHN
         FRANK, DUSTIN ALLISON
 18. LAWRENCE CENTRAL
           74   85  100  113  129 (135)(144) =   501
         NICK ARNETT, CHRISTIAN STEPHENS, MARK CHRAPALA, STUART SCHUSSLER,
         SCOTT NIETEN, DREW AUSTIN, PHU HONG
 19. BROWNSBURG
           73   80  107  109  137 (142)      =   506
         RYAN WOODRUFF, KEVIN BALDAUF, JEREMY MCNALLY, JOEL SHEPHERD, AUSTIN
         MUSSER, ANDREW DUCHLE
 20. BISHOP CHATARD
           87  104  118  120  127 (138)      =   556
         MATTHEW PIPES, DONNIE ERATH, DAMANI MORRIS, BILLY KELLER, MICHAEL
         HENRY, ANDY KAVANAUGH
 21. WESTFIELD
           76  108  124  133  140            =   581
         MARCUS DECKER, BRANDON WEST, KEITH YULL, KEVIN BURNS, JEFF PITCOCK
 22. SCECINA MEMORIAL
          105  123  132  145  146 (147)(148) =   651
         JERRY BULLOCK, ANDY DAVIS, ROBBIE HOWARD, ARLO DARDY, LUKE ROBINSON,
         MIKE SULLIVAN, RON BENNETT
                      1999 BEN DAVIS CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - BOYS

    PLACE NAME                   SCHOOL                           CLASS     TIME
    ===== ====================== ============================== ========== =======
        1 AARON FISHER           FRANKLIN CENTRAL               JUNIOR       15:14
        2 BRIAN DUNN             FRANKLIN CENTRAL               SENIOR       15:34
        3 ROBERT SMITSON         BREBEUF                        JUNIOR       15:36
        4 KYLE ORENDER           PLAINFIELD                     SENIOR       15:38
        5 AARON HARDING          WARREN CENTRAL                 JUNIOR       15:40
        6 MIKE SKILES            BEN DAVIS                      SENIOR       15:41
        7 JOE HINSON             CARMEL GREYHOUNDS              JUNIOR       15:51
        8 ERIC REDMAN            NORTH CENTRAL                  JUNIOR       15:58
        9 PAUL SLAUGHTER         NOBLESVILLE                    JUNIOR       15:59
       10 CHASE CHRISTY          ZIONSVILLE COMMUNITY           JUNIOR       16:00
       11 JEFF FAULK             BEN DAVIS                      JUNIOR       16:03
       12 CHARLIE KOEPPEN        CARMEL GREYHOUNDS              JUNIOR       16:04
       13 SAMMY SHAW             CARMEL GREYHOUNDS              SOPHOMORE    16:07
       14 DANIEL HOUCH           ZIONSVILLE COMMUNITY           FRESHMAN     16:11
       15 JAMES BECKLEY          BREBEUF                        SENIOR       16:12
       16 BRANDON COLE           WARREN CENTRAL                 FRESHMAN     16:15
       17 TONY FREIJE            LAWRENCE NORTH                 SOPHOMORE    16:16
       18 TYRON GREEN            WARREN CENTRAL                 SOPHOMORE    16:18
       19 NATE DINGES            FRANKLIN CENTRAL               SENIOR       16:18
       20 JASON SMITH            WARREN CENTRAL                 JUNIOR       16:22
       21 FJ DELP                PLAINFIELD                     FRESHMAN     16:24
       22 JUSTIN NOLAN           FRANKLIN CENTRAL               SENIOR       16:26
       23 DREW BRYENTON          CARMEL GREYHOUNDS              SENIOR       16:28
       24 TERRELL COATIE         PERRY MERIDIAN                 SOPHOMORE    16:29
       25 DAVID SIEBERT          HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN          SENIOR       16:30
       26 CRAIG STINSON          SOUTHPORT                      JUNIOR       16:31
       27 SCOTT KENNEY           CARMEL GREYHOUNDS              JUNIOR       16:32
       28 GARRETT CATHCART       WARREN CENTRAL                 SENIOR       16:36
       29 JAYSON RIGSBY          LAWRENCE NORTH                 SENIOR       16:37
       30 VINCENT RIEDY          NORTH CENTRAL                  JUNIOR       16:38
       31 JERRY HINDS            WARREN CENTRAL                 JUNIOR       16:40
       32 DREW MOORE             LAWRENCE NORTH                 JUNIOR       16:40
       33 DRU BIGGERSTAFF        CARMEL GREYHOUNDS              SENIOR       16:43
       34 ALEX WITTEVELD         NORTH CENTRAL                  JUNIOR       16:44
       35 ROBERT CLINARD         WARREN CENTRAL                 JUNIOR       16:46
       36 YOSHI UMENO            ZIONSVILLE COMMUNITY           SENIOR       16:48
       37 KENNY YOUNG            AVON                               JUNIOR   16:48
       38 KEN SPELLMAN           NOBLESVILLE                    JUNIOR       16:48
       39 DAVID GILMARTIN        BEN DAVIS                      SENIOR       16:48
       40 PETER CORSARO          CATHEDRAL IRISH                JUNIOR       16:49
       41 CASSIDY MCGOWAN        NORTH CENTRAL                  JUNIOR       16:50
       42 ED VILLALTA            BREBEUF                        JUNIOR       16:50
       43 GUY CURRY              ZIONSVILLE COMMUNITY           JUNIOR       16:50
       44 JIM RODEHEFFER         NORTH CENTRAL                  SENIOR       16:50
       45 CRAIG LITTLE           LAWRENCE NORTH                 JUNIOR       16:51
       46 DAVID HOUCHENS         ZIONSVILLE COMMUNITY           SENIOR       16:53
       47 JEB WATTS              CARMEL GREYHOUNDS              SENIOR       16:54
       48 JOHN BOLEK             PIKE                           JUNIOR       16:55
       49 ANDY BELLOLI           HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN          SENIOR       16:57
       50 RYAN STACY             ZIONSVILLE COMMUNITY           SENIOR       16:57
       51 ANDREW MAHAFFEY        AVON                           JUNIOR       16:57
       52 JOE PITT               BREBEUF                        SENIOR       16:58
       53 BEN HEWITT             CENTER GROVE                   JUNIOR       16:58
       54 TODD DEXTER            PERRY MERIDIAN                 SOPHOMORE    17:03
       55 ANDREW ORR             BREBEUF                        SENIOR       17:05
       56 CHRIS SACHSE           FRANKLIN CENTRAL               JUNIOR       17:05
       57 NATHAN BINGHAM         SOUTHPORT                      SENIOR       17:06
       58 JEFF GRAY              LAWRENCE NORTH                 JUNIOR       17:07
       59 CASEY ABSTON           LAWRENCE NORTH                 SOPHOMORE    17:07
       60 MATT SABO              AVON                           SENIOR       17:08
       61 ADAM TERWILLIGER       LAWRENCE NORTH                 SENIOR       17:08
       62 CHRIS WHEELER          NOBLESVILLE                    JUNIOR       17:09
       63 MARK CUNNINGHAM        NOBLESVILLE                    SOPHOMORE    17:11
       64 MARK CONWAY            SOUTHPORT                      SENIOR       17:13
       65 ROBERT BURTLEY         PIKE                           SOPHOMORE    17:19
       66 BRANDON DOUGHERTY      ZIONSVILLE COMMUNITY           SENIOR       17:20
       67 ERIC CUNNINGHAM        NOBLESVILLE                    JUNIOR       17:21
       68 KYLE CRAWFORD          BEN DAVIS                      JUNIOR       17:23
       69 BRIAN GRAHAM           NOBLESVILLE                    SENIOR       17:23
       70 DUANE HARING           NORTH CENTRAL                  JUNIOR       17:23
       71 AARON LEE              BEN DAVIS                      JUNIOR       17:24
       72 CHARLIE DOLK           FRANKLIN CENTRAL               JUNIOR       17:24
       73 RYAN WOODRUFF          BROWNSBURG                     SOPHOMORE    17:26
       74 NICK ARNETT            LAWRENCE CENTRAL               SOPHOMORE    17:32
       75 BRENT DOUGHTY          FRANKLIN CENTRAL               JUNIOR       17:32
       76 MARCUS DECKER          WESTFIELD                      JUNIOR       17:33
       77 DAVID PORAY            PLAINFIELD                     SOPHOMORE    17:33
       78 BILLY POTTER           CATHEDRAL IRISH                JUNIOR       17:33
       79 JASON SMITH            PERRY MERIDIAN                 JUNIOR       17:34
       80 KEVIN BALDAUF          BROWNSBURG                     FRESHMAN     17:34
       81 MIKE HEWITT            CENTER GROVE                   FRESHMAN     17:38
       82 CHRIS TAYLOR           NORTH CENTRAL                  FRESHMAN     17:40
       83 NICK ROBBINS           PERRY MERIDIAN                 SENIOR       17:40
       84 CHRIS SUMMERLOT        AVON                           JUNIOR       17:41
       85 CHRISTIAN STEPHENS     LAWRENCE CENTRAL               SENIOR       17:41
       86 AHMED OZSEUER          HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN          SENIOR       17:42
       87 MATTHEW PIPES          BISHOP CHATARD                 SENIOR       17:43
       88 MATT MYERS             CATHEDRAL IRISH                SENIOR       17:43
       89 CHRIS STRAUSS          PLAINFIELD                     FRESHMAN     17:44
       90 DUSTIN SMITH           PIKE                           SENIOR       17:45
       91 KARL BORN              BREBEUF                        SENIOR       17:45
       92 RYAN GUIDROZ           HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN          FRESHMAN     17:47
       93 JON MONKS              NOBLESVILLE                    JUNIOR       17:48
       94 SCOTT ZIMMERMAN        PLAINFIELD                     SOPHOMORE    17:48
       95 RON FREDERICK          SOUTHPORT                      SOPHOMORE    17:48
       96 MATT DAVIS             CENTER GROVE                   JUNIOR       17:48
       97 ANDREW DIETZ           SOUTHPORT                      SOPHOMORE    17:50
       98 BRANDON ACOSTA         AVON                           SENIOR       17:52
       99 OSCAR MCCLYDE          CATHEDRAL IRISH                JUNIOR       17:55
      100 MARK CHRAPALA          LAWRENCE CENTRAL               SOPHOMORE    17:57
      101 ANTHONY SUMMERS        PERRY MERIDIAN                 SENIOR       17:57
      102 AARON CRAWFORD         BEN DAVIS                      JUNIOR       17:58
      103 JOE MULHERAN           BREBEUF                        SOPHOMORE    17:59
      104 DONNIE ERATH           BISHOP CHATARD                 FRESHMAN     18:03
      105 JERRY BULLOCK          SCECINA MEMORIAL               FRESHMAN     18:06
      106 JAKE ROSSMAN           CENTER GROVE                   JUNIOR       18:06
      107 JEREMY MCNALLY         BROWNSBURG                     JUNIOR       18:07
      108 BRANDON WEST           WESTFIELD                      SOPHOMORE    18:11
      109 JOEL SHEPHERD          BROWNSBURG                     JUNIOR       18:13
      110 CAMERON SAKON          CATHEDRAL IRISH                JUNIOR       18:14
      111 MATT OWENS             PLAINFIELD                     FRESHMAN     18:16
      112 JONATHAN GIBSON        BEN DAVIS                      SOPHOMORE    18:19
      113 STUART SCHUSSLER       LAWRENCE CENTRAL               SOPHOMORE    18:21
      114 JOSH REEVES            AVON                           SENIOR       18:24
      115 DAVID VILLESCAS        AVON                           SENIOR       18:26
      116 KURT WENTE             PIKE                           SOPHOMORE    18:28
      117 JOHN FEENEY            CATHEDRAL IRISH                JUNIOR       18:30
      118 DAMANI MORRIS          BISHOP CHATARD                 SOPHOMORE    18:31
      119 ANDY WHICKER           CENTER GROVE                   SOPHOMORE    18:40
      120 BILLY KELLER           BISHOP CHATARD                 SENIOR       18:41
      121 MICHAEL FARRELL        CATHEDRAL IRISH                SENIOR       18:42
      122 JUSTIN ZERKLE          HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN          JUNIOR       18:44
      123 ANDY DAVIS             SCECINA MEMORIAL               SENIOR       18:44
      124 KEITH YULL             WESTFIELD                      SENIOR       18:48
      125 BEN BLACK              HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN          FRESHMAN     18:50
      126 ADRIAN OHMER           PIKE                           SOPHOMORE    18:52
      127 MICHAEL HENRY          BISHOP CHATARD                 SOPHOMORE    18:53
      128 MIKE WALING            SOUTHPORT                      FRESHMAN     18:54
      129 SCOTT NIETEN           LAWRENCE CENTRAL               FRESHMAN     18:56
      130 DAVID HOPEWELL         PIKE                           FRESHMAN     18:57
      131 AARON SYLVESTER        PERRY MERIDIAN                 FRESHMAN     19:02
      132 ROBBIE HOWARD          SCECINA MEMORIAL               JUNIOR       19:05
      133 KEVIN BURNS            WESTFIELD                      SENIOR       19:05
      134 JOHN FRANK             CENTER GROVE                   SOPHOMORE    19:06
      135 DREW AUSTIN            LAWRENCE CENTRAL               SOPHOMORE    19:11
      136 ADAM HIATT             HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN          SENIOR       19:14
      137 AUSTIN MUSSER          BROWNSBURG                     SOPHOMORE    19:22
      138 ANDY KAVANAUGH         BISHOP CHATARD                 SENIOR       19:24
      139 RYAN BACKS             PLAINFIELD                     SENIOR       19:25
      140 JEFF PITCOCK           WESTFIELD                      JUNIOR       19:31
      141 DUSTIN ALLISON         CENTER GROVE                   SOPHOMORE    19:34
      142 ANDREW DUCHLE          BROWNSBURG                     JUNIOR       19:49
      143 JOE TOWFIGHI           PIKE                           JUNIOR       19:49
      144 PHU HONG               LAWRENCE CENTRAL               JUNIOR       19:54
      145 ARLO DARDY             SCECINA MEMORIAL               JUNIOR       19:58
      146 LUKE ROBINSON          SCECINA MEMORIAL               FRESHMAN     20:24
      147 MIKE SULLIVAN          SCECINA MEMORIAL               FRESHMAN     20:26
      148 RON BENNETT            SCECINA MEMORIAL               SOPHOMORE    30:10


Back

A web product of Rob Copeland
send any and all questions and comments to me
Monday, September 11, 2000