Make your own free website on Tripod.com

avonsym_small.gif (1984 bytes)

               2000 BEN DAVIS CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - GIRLS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                GIRLS TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. LAWRENCE NORTH
            1    2    5    6   20  (31) (65) =    34
         ROBYN DETTY, DANIELLE LEVOIT, KARLA NEGRON, TEMEKA KINCY, KATIE BENDER,
         JENNIFER RIGSBY, JENNI TUDOR
  2. CARMEL
            3    4    7   12   18  (22) (62) =    44
         SARAH HUDDLESTON, ASHLEY URICK, KATIE HARRINGTON, MICHELLE RAFFERTY,
         JAIME CALHOUN, COURTNEY ELLABARGER, LINDSEY VANNATTA
  3. FRANKLIN CENTRAL
           10   13   14   17   35  (44) (66) =    89
         EMILEE NOE, ALISSA TIELKING, JESSICA JAMES, SARAH CHANBERLIN, HILARY
         HALCOMB, JESSICA LEILAND, ALLISON MCINTIRE
  4. AVON
           30   33   34   56   57  (77) (94) =   210
         MANDY WILLINGHAM, ALISON HAIRRIS, ALYSSA ROSENBAUM, HEIDI WALDHOFF,
         ERIN VICKERY-SWALLEY, JENNY HODSON, HEATHER FRY
  5. LAWRENCE CENTRAL
            8   37   45   46   74  (88)(129) =   210
         KATIE KOCHLER, KAITLIN BROWN, KARI COLLIER, MICKIE DANFORTH, CHRISTINA
         ZMIKLY, STACY BROWN, KRISTEN SCHUBERT
  6. BREBEUF JESUIT
           27   32   49   60   67  (80)(119) =   235
         LIZ BODLE, LINDA TROTTER, DENA SLATTERY, JACQUE BECKLEY, ANNA MARIA
         GRAMELSPACHER, LILY ROSSEBO, JENNIFER FAULK
  7. PIKE
           23   39   52   54   76 (145)(150) =   244
         ALLISSA MOORE, STEPHANIE LUTHER, TARA SMITH, LEAH DURR, TRACY KOONTZ,
         SARAH ELMORE, SARAH PHILLIPS
  8. PLAINFIELD
           21   40   53   69   73  (81) (85) =   256
         EMILY SVENDSEN, LAURA GESWEIN, AIMIE LAROCHE, NICOLE KIRBY, DANIELLE
         LORD, AMY COPE, ROSE BAKER
  9. WESTFIELD
           16   25   64   78   95 (113)(139) =   278
         MEREDITH HOLADAY, BAILEY DIVELEY, KENDALL DIVELEY, ALLYSON BEVINS,
         LAURA HADLEY, COURTNEY SYBOUTS, JENNY SLATON
 10. CATHEDRAL
           19   47   71   72   89 (137)(141) =   298
         BRIDGET AKARD, LAURA FARLEY, ERIKA CONRAD, JAMIE LUPO, SARA KAMINSKI,
         MEGAN LINNEMEJER, ERIN POWERS
 11. NORTH CENTRAL
           43   55   58   70   75 (109)(110) =   301
         LYNN ESSENBERG, SAM ROSS, KATIE WELLS, CHRISTINA KEELER, KAITLIN RICE,
         ABBY RICE, MEGAN AMORE
 12. HAMILTON SE
            9   28   79   99  112 (133)(140) =   327
         LAUREN SNELL, LESLIE DILLON, JENNIFER SCHNEIDER, KATIE MONTGOMERY,
         KRYSTYNA LEWIS, JESS SAPP, ERIN GOSS
 13. CENTER GROVE
           51   59   63   84   87 (127)(135) =   344
         JENNY CHEW, JESSICA BANTISTA, MELISSA CARLOCK, EMILY RYAN, SARA SMALTZ,
         CHRISTI CALVERT, ALEXIS SABA
 14. RICHMOND
           15   24   68  120  126 (138)(158) =   353
         STEPHANIE EILAR, AMY RODEGHERO, BRITTANY TOURVILLE, NICOLE THOMAS,
         RACHEL EILAR, RACHEL METZGER, HEATHER HEFFENBACHER
 15. ZIONSVILLE
           38   42   83  100  102 (104)(105) =   365
         LINDSAY CATAVOLOS, KELLY YDE, MEGHAN OVERMYER, NATALIE GREENE, KYLIE
         REED, TARA HAVENGA, KRISTINA JONES
 16. PERRY MERIDIAN
           29   48   91  106  118 (130)(136) =   392
         LYNETTE DISCH, KELSEY GURGANUS, JANAE RAKER, KRISTEN LAWLIS, EMILY
         ROLPH, SARAH ANDERSON, CHRISSY MCCLAIN
 17. BROWNSBURG
           11   86   90   92  123 (131)(152) =   402
         HEATHER COOKSEY, CASSIE CURTISS, ERIN BOLEY, LINA BAHR, MINDY HENRY,
         ABBY TORRELLA, BECCA BLACK
 18. BISHOP CHATARD
           26   61  101  107  115 (128)(147) =   410
         MICAEL HUGHES, VALERIE RAGO, KALEENA CAPPEL, MICHELLE BREEN, TINA
         HORNBACH, MARIA CORBITO, ELAINE LEE
 19. WARREN CENTRAL
           41   82   93  116  125 (149)(157) =   457
         HALEY WILDRICK, KATHERINE COLLINS, KRISTIN SWISHER, APRIL HORSTMAN,
         JOANNA EULISS, SIERRA MARTIN, KELLI DOERFLEIN
 20. DECATUR CENTRAL
           50   97  111  121  134 (144)(159) =   513
         MICHELLE SMITH, SHANAN ABNEY, KRISTIN SILENCE, LIZ WILLIS, CHRISTI DAY,
         BRITTANY BILYEU, HOLLI MULLINS
 21. BEN DAVIS
           98  103  122  132  142 (166)      =   597
         LAURA SMITH, MICHELE MYNATT, KOURTNEY CRAWFORD, BRIANA GARDINER, EMILY
         NORMAN, DIANNA POORE
 22. SOUTHPORT
           96  108  117  143  146 (148)(153) =   610
         ABBY ADRAGNA, EMILY INGRAM, BETH ADRAGNA, VERONICA ECKSTEIN, MEGAN
         DUCKWORTH, AMANDA ACUNA, LAUREN CHANEY
 23. NOBLESVILLE
           36  114  151  154  161 (162)(163) =   616
         AUBREY SMITH, BRITTANY MULLINS, ERIN DOBBINS, MOLLY SHOEMAKER, JESSICA
         VADAS, ERIN ANDREADE, HEATHER HASKIN
 24. HARRISON
          124  155  156  160  164 (165)(167) =   759
         KACIE FOSTER, SHELY FERGUSON, SHELBY MCELWAIN, CHRISTINE KRUSCHEN,
         KATHLEEN EDWARDS, EMILY BARTLETT, EILEEN EDWARDS


    PLACE NAME                   SCHOOL                           GRADE     TIME
    ===== ====================== ============================== ========== =======
        1 ROBYN DETTY            LAWRENCE NORTH                 12           14:25
        2 DANIELLE LEVOIT        LAWRENCE NORTH                 10           14:32
        3 SARAH HUDDLESTON       CARMEL                         12           14:47
        4 ASHLEY URICK           CARMEL                         11           14:53
        5 KARLA NEGRON           LAWRENCE NORTH                 9            15:00
        6 TEMEKA KINCY           LAWRENCE NORTH                 9            15:08
        7 KATIE HARRINGTON       CARMEL                         9            15:12
        8 KATIE KOCHLER          LAWRENCE CENTRAL               9            15:13
        9 LAUREN SNELL           HAMILTON SE                    11           15:16
       10 EMILEE NOE             FRANKLIN CENTRAL               11           15:17
       11 HEATHER COOKSEY        BROWNSBURG                     11           15:20
       12 MICHELLE RAFFERTY      CARMEL                         11           15:29
       13 ALISSA TIELKING        FRANKLIN CENTRAL               10           15:31
       14 JESSICA JAMES          FRANKLIN CENTRAL               12           15:31
       15 STEPHANIE EILAR        RICHMOND                       12           15:33
       16 MEREDITH HOLADAY       WESTFIELD                      12           15:35
       17 SARAH CHANBERLIN       FRANKLIN CENTRAL               9            15:35
       18 JAIME CALHOUN          CARMEL                         11           15:35
       19 BRIDGET AKARD          CATHEDRAL                      11           15:41
       20 KATIE BENDER           LAWRENCE NORTH                 10           15:44
       21 EMILY SVENDSEN         PLAINFIELD                     9            15:49
       22 COURTNEY ELLABARGER    CARMEL                         11           15:50
       23 ALLISSA MOORE          PIKE                           11           15:51
       24 AMY RODEGHERO          RICHMOND                       11           15:51
       25 BAILEY DIVELEY         WESTFIELD                      9            15:51
       26 MICAEL HUGHES          BISHOP CHATARD                 12           15:51
       27 LIZ BODLE              BREBEUF JESUIT                 10           15:52
       28 LESLIE DILLON          HAMILTON SE                    11           15:52
       29 LYNETTE DISCH          PERRY MERIDIAN                 11           15:53
       30 MANDY WILLINGHAM       AVON                           10           15:57
       31 JENNIFER RIGSBY        LAWRENCE NORTH                 11           16:00
       32 LINDA TROTTER          BREBEUF JESUIT                 11           16:02
       33 ALISON HARRIS          AVON                           10           16:03
       34 ALYSSA ROSENBAUM       AVON                           12           16:03
       35 HILARY HALCOMB         FRANKLIN CENTRAL               12           16:04
       36 AUBREY SMITH           NOBLESVILLE                    9            16:05
       37 KAITLIN BROWN          LAWRENCE CENTRAL               11           16:06
       38 LINDSAY CATAVOLOS      ZIONSVILLE                     12           16:07
       39 STEPHANIE LUTHER       PIKE                           11           16:10
       40 LAURA GESWEIN          PLAINFIELD                     9            16:11
       41 HALEY WILDRICK         WARREN CENTRAL                 11           16:11
       42 KELLY YDE              ZIONSVILLE                     10           16:13
       43 LYNN ESSENBERG         NORTH CENTRAL                  10           16:13
       44 JESSICA LEILAND        FRANKLIN CENTRAL               12           16:14
       45 KARI COLLIER           LAWRENCE CENTRAL               12           16:15
       46 MICKIE DANFORTH        LAWRENCE CENTRAL               9            16:15
       47 LAURA FARLEY           CATHEDRAL                      11           16:19
       48 KELSEY GURGANUS        PERRY MERIDIAN                 9            16:20
       49 DENA SLATTERY          BREBEUF JESUIT                 9            16:20
       50 MICHELLE SMITH         DECATUR CENTRAL                12           16:22
       51 JENNY CHEW             CENTER GROVE                   12           16:23
       52 TARA SMITH             PIKE                           10           16:23
       53 AIMIE LAROCHE          PLAINFIELD                     9            16:25
       54 LEAH DURR              PIKE                           10           16:26
       55 SAM ROSS               NORTH CENTRAL                  9            16:27
       56 HEIDI WALDHOFF         AVON                           11           16:28
       57 ERIN VICKERY-SWALLEY   AVON                           12           16:29
       58 KATIE WELLS            NORTH CENTRAL                  12           16:30
       59 JESSICA BANTISTA       CENTER GROVE                   10           16:30
       60 JACQUE BECKLEY         BREBEUF JESUIT                 12           16:31
       61 VALERIE RAGO           BISHOP CHATARD                 11           16:32
       62 LINDSEY VANNATTA       CARMEL                         12           16:33
       63 MELISSA CARLOCK        CENTER GROVE                   12           16:33
       64 KENDALL DIVELEY        WESTFIELD                      11           16:33
       65 JENNI TUDOR            LAWRENCE NORTH                 11           16:35
       66 ALLISON MCINTIRE       FRANKLIN CENTRAL               12           16:35
       67 ANNA MARIA GRAMELSPACH BREBEUF JESUIT                 11           16:36
       68 BRITTANY TOURVILLE     RICHMOND                       10           16:38
       69 NICOLE KIRBY           PLAINFIELD                     11           16:38
       70 CHRISTINA KEELER       NORTH CENTRAL                  10           16:39
       71 ERIKA CONRAD           CATHEDRAL                      12           16:41
       72 JAMIE LUPO             CATHEDRAL                      11           16:42
       73 DANIELLE LORD          PLAINFIELD                     9            16:43
       74 CHRISTINA ZMIKLY       LAWRENCE CENTRAL               12           16:44
       75 KAITLIN RICE           NORTH CENTRAL                  11           16:45
       76 TRACY KOONTZ           PIKE                           10           16:45
       77 JENNY HODSON           AVON                           12           16:47
       78 ALLYSON BEVINS         WESTFIELD                      9            16:48
       79 JENNIFER SCHNEIDER     HAMILTON SE                    11           16:50
       80 LILY ROSSEBO           BREBEUF JESUIT                 11           16:51
       81 AMY COPE               PLAINFIELD                     10           16:51
       82 KATHERINE COLLINS      WARREN CENTRAL                 9            16:52
       83 MEGHAN OVERMYER        ZIONSVILLE                     11           16:53
       84 EMILY RYAN             CENTER GROVE                   10           16:54
       85 ROSE BAKER             PLAINFIELD                     10           16:54
       86 CASSIE CURTISS         BROWNSBURG                     10           16:56
       87 SARA SMALTZ            CENTER GROVE                   11           16:56
       88 STACY BROWN            LAWRENCE CENTRAL               11           16:57
       89 SARA KAMINSKI          CATHEDRAL                      11           16:59
       90 ERIN BOLEY             BROWNSBURG                     10           16:59
       91 JANAE RAKER            PERRY MERIDIAN                 11           17:01
       92 LINA BAHR              BROWNSBURG                     11           17:02
       93 KRISTIN SWISHER        WARREN CENTRAL                 11           17:02
       94 HEATHER FRY            AVON                           12           17:02
       95 LAURA HADLEY           WESTFIELD                      12           17:03
       96 ABBY ADRAGNA           SOUTHPORT                      9            17:03
       97 SHANAN ABNEY           DECATUR CENTRAL                11           17:05
       98 LAURA SMITH            BEN DAVIS                      10           17:06
       99 KATIE MONTGOMERY       HAMILTON SE                    10           17:07
      100 NATALIE GREENE         ZIONSVILLE                     12           17:12
      101 KALEENA CAPPEL         BISHOP CHATARD                 11           17:13
      102 KYLIE REED             ZIONSVILLE                     12           17:14
      103 MICHELE MYNATT         BEN DAVIS                      12           17:14
      104 TARA HAVENGA           ZIONSVILLE                     11           17:14
      105 KRISTINA JONES         ZIONSVILLE                     11           17:15
      106 KRISTEN LAWLIS         PERRY MERIDIAN                 11           17:17
      107 MICHELLE BREEN         BISHOP CHATARD                 9            17:18
      108 EMILY INGRAM           SOUTHPORT                      10           17:20
      109 ABBY RICE              NORTH CENTRAL                  9            17:20
      110 MEGAN AMORE            NORTH CENTRAL                  11           17:21
      111 KRISTIN SILENCE        DECATUR CENTRAL                10           17:21
      112 KRYSTYNA LEWIS         HAMILTON SE                    12           17:22
      113 COURTNEY SYBOUTS       WESTFIELD                      9            17:23
      114 BRITTANY MULLINS       NOBLESVILLE                    11           17:24
      115 TINA HORNBACH          BISHOP CHATARD                 10           17:25
      116 APRIL HORSTMAN         WARREN CENTRAL                 12           17:25
      117 BETH ADRAGNA           SOUTHPORT                      10           17:26
      118 EMILY ROLPH            PERRY MERIDIAN                 12           17:27
      119 JENNIFER FAULK         BREBEUF JESUIT                 11           17:28
      120 NICOLE THOMAS          RICHMOND                       12           17:31
      121 LIZ WILLIS             DECATUR CENTRAL                9            17:31
      122 KOURTNEY CRAWFORD      BEN DAVIS                      10           17:32
      123 MINDY HENRY            BROWNSBURG                     11           17:32
      124 KACIE FOSTER           HARRISON                       10           17:33
      125 JOANNA EULISS          WARREN CENTRAL                 9            17:34
      126 RACHEL EILAR           RICHMOND                       9            17:36
      127 CHRISTI CALVERT        CENTER GROVE                   11           17:37
      128 MARIA CORBITO          BISHOP CHATARD                 12           17:40
      129 KRISTEN SCHUBERT       LAWRENCE CENTRAL               10           17:43
      130 SARAH ANDERSON         PERRY MERIDIAN                 12           17:44
      131 ABBY TORRELLA          BROWNSBURG                     11           17:44
      132 BRIANA GARDINER        BEN DAVIS                      9            17:51
      133 JESS SAPP              HAMILTON SE                    11           17:51
      134 CHRISTI DAY            DECATUR CENTRAL                11           17:58
      135 ALEXIS SABA            CENTER GROVE                   12           17:59
      136 CHRISSY MCCLAIN        PERRY MERIDIAN                 9            18:01
      137 MEGAN LINNEMEJER       CATHEDRAL                      12           18:07
      138 RACHEL METZGER         RICHMOND                       11           18:08
      139 JENNY SLATON           WESTFIELD                      9            18:08
      140 ERIN GOSS              HAMILTON SE                    12           18:09
      141 ERIN POWERS            CATHEDRAL                      11           18:10
      142 EMILY NORMAN           BEN DAVIS                      10           18:11
      143 VERONICA ECKSTEIN      SOUTHPORT                      10           18:11
      144 BRITTANY BILYEU        DECATUR CENTRAL                10           18:12
      145 SARAH ELMORE           PIKE                           11           18:22
      146 MEGAN DUCKWORTH        SOUTHPORT                      12           18:23
      147 ELAINE LEE             BISHOP CHATARD                 12           18:27
      148 AMANDA ACUNA           SOUTHPORT                      9            18:34
      149 SIERRA MARTIN          WARREN CENTRAL                 10           18:35
      150 SARAH PHILLIPS         PIKE                           12           18:36
      151 ERIN DOBBINS           NOBLESVILLE                    12           18:37
      152 BECCA BLACK            BROWNSBURG                     11           18:39
      153 LAUREN CHANEY          SOUTHPORT                      12           18:41
      154 MOLLY SHOEMAKER        NOBLESVILLE                    12           18:43
      155 SHELY FERGUSON         HARRISON                       12           18:46
      156 SHELBY MCELWAIN        HARRISON                       11           18:48
      157 KELLI DOERFLEIN        WARREN CENTRAL                 9            18:55
      158 HEATHER HEFFENBACHER   RICHMOND                       12           19:02
      159 HOLLI MULLINS          DECATUR CENTRAL                11           19:11
      160 CHRISTINE KRUSCHEN     HARRISON                       10           19:23
      161 JESSICA VADAS          NOBLESVILLE                    10           19:43
      162 ERIN ANDREADE          NOBLESVILLE                    9            20:17
      163 MOLLY TUCKER           SCECINA MEMORIAL               12           20:42
      164 HEATHER HASKIN         NOBLESVILLE                    9            20:52
      165 KATHLEEN EDWARDS       HARRISON                       12           21:27
      166 EMILY BARTLETT         HARRISON                       11           22:09
      167 DIANNA POORE           BEN DAVIS                      11           22:16
      168 EILEEN EDWARDS         HARRISON                       10           22:51
      169 CARLA HANAFEE          SCECINA MEMORIAL               11           23:17
      170 RACHAEL EATON          SCECINA MEMORIAL               9            23:52

Back

..: taken from Onlineraceresults.com :..
A web product of Rob Copeland
Tuesday, September 12, 2000