Make your own free website on Tripod.com

avonsym_small.gif (1984 bytes)

              2000 BEN DAVIS CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - BOYS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               BOYS TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. CARMEL
            6    8   10   19   25  (34) (56) =    68
         CHARLIE KOEPPEN, KEVIN LISTER, SAMMY SHAW, JOSH EDGERTON, JIM PANCOAST,
         NICK AMODEO, SCOTT KENNEY
  2. LAWRENCE NORTH
           13   14   15   16   17  (21) (42) =    75
         NEF ARAIA, JEFF VYAIN, CRAIG LITTLE, CASEY ABSTON, TONY FREIJE, DREW
         MOORE, BILLY COALE
  3. WARREN CENTRAL
            3   11   30   31   32  (38) (49) =   107
         AARON HARDING, BRANDON COLE, SHAWN MOORE, TYRON GREEN, JOSH LANTZ,
         DEREK NICKLESON, RYAN MOORE
  4. NORTH CENTRAL
            4   22   27   40   54  (61) (63) =   147
         ERIC REDMAN, BERNARD DURHAM, CASSIDY MCGOWAN, PETER WITTEVELD, CHRIS
         TAYLOR, BRETT SMITH, VINCENT RIEDY
  5. ZIONSVILLE
            7   12   37   43   52 (119)(145) =   151
         DANIEL HOUCHENS, CHASE CHRISTY, GUY CURRY, ZACH EINTERZ, FRANK BROWN,
         ROBERT EINTERZ, CARTER COOPER
  6. BREBEUF JESUIT
            2   23   33   58   71 (100)(109) =   187
         ROBERT SMITSON, MATT IMPINK, ED VILLALTA, JOE MULHERAN, BRIAN KOLAS,
         CHRIS SMITSON, MATT TETRICK
  7. FRANKLIN CENTRAL
            1   60   64   65   66  (79)(144) =   256
         AARON FISHER, BRENT DOUGHTY, TONY SACHSE, BRAD ROBINSON, CHARLIE DULK,
         DENNY MILLER, CHRIS SACHSE
  8. RICHMOND
            5   20   29   93  140 (156)(166) =   287
         BRIAN MILLS, DAVID GRAY, ERIC WOOLDRIDGE, RYAN PRESTON, SCOTT BARTEL,
         MICHAEL GEBS, MICHAEL HUTH
  9. NOBLESVILLE
           41   51   59   69   74  (96)(143) =   294
         CHRIS WHEELER, JON MONKS, MARK CUNNINGHAM, ERIC CUNNINGHAM, PEYTON
         GROFF, TIM TRUONG, KEN ZAVADA
 10. CENTER GROVE
           28   45   76   83   85  (97)(126) =   317
         MARK BRANDENBURG, MATT DAVIS, BEN HEWITT, MICHAEL HEWITT, ANDY WHICKER,
         ERIC FLUECKIGER, TOM CHIANG
 11. AVON
           18   24   46  103  139 (152)(162) =   330
         KENNY YOUNG, ANDREW MAHAFFEY, CHRIS SUMMERLOT, ROBERT KLIER, KEVIN
         DEBRUYANE, CHAD BRINKMAN, SEAN JESSUP
 12. PERRY MERIDIAN
            9   44   91   99  105 (106)      =   348
         TERRELL COATIE, TODD DEXTER, DAVID WALPOLE, JOHN MOORHEAD, SANJAY
         MOHANTY, JASON SMITH
 13. HARRISON
           26   62   82   94  113 (129)(142) =   377
         TYLER DAVIDSON, GRANT FALL, NICK SCOTT, DAVID EAGAN, JIMMY SIEFERT,
         AUSTIN TAYLOR, TOMMY SIEFERT
 14. PIKE
           35   39   70  107  131 (151)(157) =   382
         BEN BARTLEY, JOHN BOLKE, KURT WENTE, TROY RICE, MARK HURST, JERIMIAH
         JOHNSON, ADRIAN OHMER
 15. PLAINFIELD
           55   72   75   87   95 (127)      =   384
         CHRIS STRAUSS, DAVID PORAY, LANCE STOCKTON, ADAM HOOK, SCOTT ZIMMERMAN,
         MATT OWENS
 16. LAWRENCE CENTRAL
           47   57   73   98  122 (123)(134) =   397
         MATT KOZEY, DEVIN SEQUIN, ANDREW WANN, PETER SOOTS, AARON KOCHLER,
         DREW AUSTIN, SCOTT NIETEN
 17. CATHEDRAL
           36   86   92  101  104 (116)(133) =   419
         PETER CORSARO, JOHN FEENEY, BILLY POTTER, DAVID GRANDE, RYAN GUIDROZ,
         CAMERON SAKON, NICK IZZO
 18. SOUTHPORT
           53   77  102  108  120 (136)      =   460
         CRAIG STINSON, RON FREDERICK, JORDAN GARVEY, ANDREW DIETZ, MIKE WALING,
         DAN ASHER
 19. BEN DAVIS
           84   89  110  121  137 (141)      =   541
         KEVIN KEMPF, MARK SEYFRIED, CHRIS SIMS, AARON CRAWFORD, ZACK CRIST,
         LEE O'CONNOR
 20. BROWNSBURG
           68   78  118  125  161 (163)(164) =   550
         KEVIN BALDAUF, RYAN WOODRUFF, MIKE SMITH, JOEL SHEPHERD, JEREMY
         MCNALLY, MATT PERSINGER, MATT HOWE
 21. MCCUTCHEON
           50   90  115  148  158 (159)(160) =   561
         KYLE MISCH, MILES WILSON, JUSTIN HARTMAN, KEITH MILLER, BRAD KLINK,
         JOE DEERR, DAN VAN ALSTINE
 22. BISHOP CHATARD
           48   81  128  153  154 (165)      =   564
         ANDY SMITH, CHRIS ALLEN, KEVIN MCHUGH, MICHAEL ROGERS, MICHAEL HENRY,
         DAMANI MORRIS
 23. HAMILTON SE
           88  111  112  132  135 (146)(155) =   578
         BRANDON DOWNS, JUSIN ZERKLE, SCOTT BICKEL, MARK KROGER, CALEB COLLINS,
         LOGAN LUZADER, ERIC BROPHY
 24. WESTFIELD
           80  114  124  130  138 (147)(149) =   586
         BRANDON WEST, MARCUS DECKER, GREG HARMON, BRAD DYKE, WHITNEY BROWN,
         COLIN MARTIN, BRYAN CHRISTIE
 25. SCECINA MEMORIAL
           67  117  150  167  168            =   669
         JERRY BULLOCK, BOBBY SPONSEL, LUKE ROBINSON, PETER HINZ, RON BENNETT

    PLACE NAME                   SCHOOL                           GRADE      TIME
    ===== ====================== ============================== ========== =======
        1 AARON FISHER           FRANKLIN CENTRAL               12           15:33
        2 ROBERT SMITSON         BREBEUF JESUIT                 12           15:42
        3 AARON HARDING          WARREN CENTRAL                 12           15:48
        4 ERIC REDMAN            NORTH CENTRAL                  12           15:59
        5 BRIAN MILLS            RICHMOND                       11           16:03
        6 CHARLIE KOEPPEN        CARMEL                         12           16:05
        7 DANIEL HOUCHENS        ZIONSVILLE                     10           16:11
        8 KEVIN LISTER           CARMEL                         12           16:13
        9 TERRELL COATIE         PERRY MERIDIAN                 11           16:15
       10 SAMMY SHAW             CARMEL                         11           16:17
       11 BRANDON COLE           WARREN CENTRAL                 10           16:21
       12 CHASE CHRISTY          ZIONSVILLE                     12           16:26
       13 NEF ARAIA              LAWRENCE NORTH                 10           16:27
       14 JEFF VYAIN             LAWRENCE NORTH                 11           16:28
       15 CRAIG LITTLE           LAWRENCE NORTH                 12           16:28
       16 CASEY ABSTON           LAWRENCE NORTH                 11           16:29
       17 TONY FREIJE            LAWRENCE NORTH                 11           16:30
       18 KENNY YOUNG            AVON                           12           16:34
       19 JOSH EDGERTON          CARMEL                         11           16:35
       20 DAVID GRAY             RICHMOND                       11           16:35
       21 DREW MOORE             LAWRENCE NORTH                 12           16:35
       22 BERNARD DURHAM         NORTH CENTRAL                  12           16:36
       23 MATT IMPINK            BREBEUF JESUIT                 10           16:37
       24 ANDREW MAHAFFEY        AVON                           12           16:38
       25 JIM PANCOAST           CARMEL                         10           16:40
       26 TYLER DAVIDSON         HARRISON                       12           16:41
       27 CASSIDY MCGOWAN        NORTH CENTRAL                  12           16:42
       28 MARK BRANDENBURG       CENTER GROVE                   9            16:43
       29 ERIC WOOLDRIDGE        RICHMOND                       12           16:44
       30 SHAWN MOORE            WARREN CENTRAL                 11           16:45
       31 TYRON GREEN            WARREN CENTRAL                 11           16:47
       32 JOSH LANTZ             WARREN CENTRAL                 12           16:49
       33 ED VILLALTA            BREBEUF JESUIT                 12           16:55
       34 NICK AMODEO            CARMEL                         12           16:58
       35 BEN BARTLEY            PIKE                           11           16:59
       36 PETER CORSARO          CATHEDRAL                      12           17:00
       37 GUY CURRY              ZIONSVILLE                     12           17:01
       38 DEREK NICKLESON        WARREN CENTRAL                 12           17:02
       39 JOHN BOLKE             PIKE                           12           17:03
       40 PETER WITTEVELD        NORTH CENTRAL                  12           17:04
       41 CHRIS WHEELER          NOBLESVILLE                    12           17:04
       42 BILLY COALE            LAWRENCE NORTH                 12           17:04
       43 ZACH EINTERZ           ZIONSVILLE                     9            17:06
       44 TODD DEXTER            PERRY MERIDIAN                 11           17:06
       45 MATT DAVIS             CENTER GROVE                   12           17:07
       46 CHRIS SUMMERLOT        AVON                           12           17:09
       47 MATT KOZEY             LAWRENCE CENTRAL               11           17:10
       48 ANDY SMITH             BISHOP CHATARD                 11           17:11
       49 RYAN MOORE             WARREN CENTRAL                 10           17:12
       50 KYLE MISCH             MCCUTCHEON                     11           17:12
       51 JON MONKS              NOBLESVILLE                    12           17:15
       52 FRANK BROWN            ZIONSVILLE                     12           17:16
       53 CRAIG STINSON          SOUTHPORT                      12           17:17
       54 CHRIS TAYLOR           NORTH CENTRAL                  10           17:17
       55 CHRIS STRAUSS          PLAINFIELD                     10           17:18
       56 SCOTT KENNEY           CARMEL                         12           17:19
       57 DEVIN SEQUIN           LAWRENCE CENTRAL               9            17:20
       58 JOE MULHERAN           BREBEUF JESUIT                 11           17:20
       59 MARK CUNNINGHAM        NOBLESVILLE                    11           17:22
       60 BRENT DOUGHTY          FRANKLIN CENTRAL               12           17:23
       61 BRETT SMITH            NORTH CENTRAL                  12           17:23
       62 GRANT FALL             HARRISON                       9            17:25
       63 VINCENT RIEDY          NORTH CENTRAL                  12           17:26
       64 TONY SACHSE            FRANKLIN CENTRAL               9            17:26
       65 BRAD ROBINSON          FRANKLIN CENTRAL               10           17:27
       66 CHARLIE DULK           FRANKLIN CENTRAL               12           17:29
       67 JERRY BULLOCK          SCECINA MEMORIAL               10           17:30
       68 KEVIN BALDAUF          BROWNSBURG                     10           17:30
       69 ERIC CUNNINGHAM        NOBLESVILLE                    12           17:32
       70 KURT WENTE             PIKE                           11           17:33
       71 BRIAN KOLAS            BREBEUF JESUIT                 10           17:34
       72 DAVID PORAY            PLAINFIELD                     11           17:34
       73 ANDREW WANN            LAWRENCE CENTRAL               11           17:35
       74 PEYTON GROFF           NOBLESVILLE                    10           17:35
       75 LANCE STOCKTON         PLAINFIELD                     11           17:36
       76 BEN HEWITT             CENTER GROVE                   12           17:37
       77 RON FREDERICK          SOUTHPORT                      11           17:42
       78 RYAN WOODRUFF          BROWNSBURG                     11           17:43
       79 DENNY MILLER           FRANKLIN CENTRAL               10           17:44
       80 BRANDON WEST           WESTFIELD                      11           17:45
       81 CHRIS ALLEN            BISHOP CHATARD                 10           17:48
       82 NICK SCOTT             HARRISON                       12           17:48
       83 MICHAEL HEWITT         CENTER GROVE                   10           17:50
       84 KEVIN KEMPF            BEN DAVIS                      11           17:52
       85 ANDY WHICKER           CENTER GROVE                   11           17:52
       86 JOHN FEENEY            CATHEDRAL                      12           17:53
       87 ADAM HOOK              PLAINFIELD                     11           17:53
       88 BRANDON DOWNS          HAMILTON SE                    12           17:55
       89 MARK SEYFRIED          BEN DAVIS                      10           17:55
       90 MILES WILSON           MCCUTCHEON                     10           17:57
       91 DAVID WALPOLE          PERRY MERIDIAN                 10           17:58
       92 BILLY POTTER           CATHEDRAL                      12           17:59
       93 RYAN PRESTON           RICHMOND                       12           18:00
       94 DAVID EAGAN            HARRISON                       9            18:00
       95 SCOTT ZIMMERMAN        PLAINFIELD                     11           18:04
       96 TIM TRUONG             NOBLESVILLE                    12           18:06
       97 ERIC FLUECKIGER        CENTER GROVE                   10           18:06
       98 PETER SOOTS            LAWRENCE CENTRAL               10           18:08
       99 JOHN MOORHEAD          PERRY MERIDIAN                 11           18:08
      100 CHRIS SMITSON          BREBEUF JESUIT                 9            18:09
      101 DAVID GRANDE           CATHEDRAL                      10           18:13
      102 JORDAN GARVEY          SOUTHPORT                      11           18:13
      103 ROBERT KLIER           AVON                           10           18:13
      104 RYAN GUIDROZ           CATHEDRAL                      10           18:14
      105 SANJAY MOHANTY         PERRY MERIDIAN                 10           18:15
      106 JASON SMITH            PERRY MERIDIAN                 12           18:16
      107 TROY RICE              PIKE                           11           18:17
      108 ANDREW DIETZ           SOUTHPORT                      11           18:18
      109 MATT TETRICK           BREBEUF JESUIT                 12           18:18
      110 CHRIS SIMS             BEN DAVIS                      10           18:18
      111 JUSIN ZERKLE           HAMILTON SE                    12           18:22
      112 SCOTT BICKEL           HAMILTON SE                    10           18:22
      113 JIMMY SIEFERT          HARRISON                       10           18:23
      114 MARCUS DECKER          WESTFIELD                      12           18:23
      115 JUSTIN HARTMAN         MCCUTCHEON                     11           18:25
      116 CAMERON SAKON          CATHEDRAL                      12           18:25
      117 BOBBY SPONSEL          SCECINA MEMORIAL               9            18:25
      118 MIKE SMITH             BROWNSBURG                     9            18:25
      119 ROBERT EINTERZ         ZIONSVILLE                     11           18:26
      120 MIKE WALING            SOUTHPORT                      10           18:27
      121 AARON CRAWFORD         BEN DAVIS                      12           18:29
      122 AARON KOCHLER          LAWRENCE CENTRAL               12           18:32
      123 DREW AUSTIN            LAWRENCE CENTRAL               11           18:32
      124 GREG HARMON            WESTFIELD                      10           18:32
      125 JOEL SHEPHERD          BROWNSBURG                     12           18:35
      126 TOM CHIANG             CENTER GROVE                   11           18:36
      127 MATT OWENS             PLAINFIELD                     10           18:36
      128 KEVIN MCHUGH           BISHOP CHATARD                 9            18:38
      129 AUSTIN TAYLOR          HARRISON                       10           18:40
      130 BRAD DYKE              WESTFIELD                      10           18:40
      131 MARK HURST             PIKE                           11           18:48
      132 MARK KROGER            HAMILTON SE                    10           18:49
      133 NICK IZZO              CATHEDRAL                      11           18:49
      134 SCOTT NIETEN           LAWRENCE CENTRAL               10           18:54
      135 CALEB COLLINS          HAMILTON SE                    10           18:56
      136 DAN ASHER              SOUTHPORT                      11           18:56
      137 ZACK CRIST             BEN DAVIS                      9            18:58
      138 WHITNEY BROWN          WESTFIELD                      9            18:59
      139 KEVIN DEBRUYANE        AVON                           10           19:00
      140 SCOTT BARTEL           RICHMOND                       9            19:01
      141 LEE O'CONNOR           BEN DAVIS                      10           19:01
      142 TOMMY SIEFERT          HARRISON                       10           19:02
      143 KEN ZAVADA             NOBLESVILLE                    12           19:04
      144 CHRIS SACHSE           FRANKLIN CENTRAL               12           19:08
      145 CARTER COOPER          ZIONSVILLE                     12           19:10
      146 LOGAN LUZADER          HAMILTON SE                    10           19:16
      147 COLIN MARTIN           WESTFIELD                      10           19:18
      148 KEITH MILLER           MCCUTCHEON                     11           19:18
      149 BRYAN CHRISTIE         WESTFIELD                      9            19:21
      150 LUKE ROBINSON          SCECINA MEMORIAL               10           19:23
      151 JERIMIAH JOHNSON       PIKE                           12           19:23
      152 CHAD BRINKMAN          AVON                           9            19:25
      153 MICHAEL ROGERS         BISHOP CHATARD                 9            19:29
      154 MICHAEL HENRY          BISHOP CHATARD                 11           19:35
      155 ERIC BROPHY            HAMILTON SE                    10           19:36
      156 MICHAEL GEBS           RICHMOND                       10           19:37
      157 ADRIAN OHMER           PIKE                           11           19:37
      158 BRAD KLINK             MCCUTCHEON                     10           19:42
      159 JOE DEERR              MCCUTCHEON                     11           19:55
      160 DAN VAN ALSTINE        MCCUTCHEON                     11           20:08
      161 JEREMY MCNALLY         BROWNSBURG                     12           20:09
      162 SEAN JESSUP            AVON                           9            20:12
      163 MATT PERSINGER         BROWNSBURG                     10           20:40
      164 MATT HOWE              BROWNSBURG                     9            20:44
      165 DAMANI MORRIS          BISHOP CHATARD                 11           22:11
      166 MICHAEL HUTH           RICHMOND                       10           22:30
      167 PETER HINZ             SCECINA MEMORIAL               10           25:06
      168 RON BENNETT            SCECINA MEMORIAL               11           33:36

Back

..: taken from Onlineraceresults.com :..
A web product of Rob Copeland
Tuesday, September 12, 2000